Lot 1
No lot description published.
The City of Bradford Metropolitan Council wishes to enter into a single supplier agreement for the provision of Sliding Patio Doors for an initial 12 months with the option to extend subject to performance for a further 12 months via a restricted closed competition from particular or pre-selected suppliers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e638 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078393-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 08:50:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078393-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078393-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T09:50:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e638",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sliding doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02410892",
"name": "HERITAGE SOMERFIELD GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sliding Patio Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan Council wishes to enter into a single supplier agreement for the provision of Sliding Patio Doors for an initial 12 months with the option to extend subject to performance for a further 12 months via a restricted closed competition from particular or pre-selected suppliers.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02410892",
"name": "HERITAGE SOMERFIELD GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL6 4SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Cranfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://heritagetradeframes.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02410892",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ldarcy@heritagetradeframes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNC-4814-BGQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sliding Patio Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 64449.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83339.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension subject to performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078393-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078393-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T09:50:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078393-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T09:50:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e638",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sliding doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02410892",
"name": "HERITAGE SOMERFIELD GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sliding Patio Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan Council wishes to enter into a single supplier agreement for the provision of Sliding Patio Doors for an initial 12 months with the option to extend subject to performance for a further 12 months via a restricted closed competition from particular or pre-selected suppliers.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02410892",
"name": "HERITAGE SOMERFIELD GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL6 4SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Cranfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://heritagetradeframes.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02410892",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ldarcy@heritagetradeframes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNC-4814-BGQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sliding Patio Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 64449.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83339.16
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension subject to performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078393-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078393-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T09:50:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}