← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Sleeper Pallet Redesign and Supply

Buyer: Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd →

BuyerNetwork Rail Infrastructure Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Dec 2021

What is being bought

The awarded agreements are to design a new sleeper pallet and to supply new sleeper pallets.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Pallet boxes 44619500Pallets 44143000

Lot details

Lot 1

The engineering specification details the requirements for the re-design and proof of concept build of a Track Renewal System sleeper pallet. The sleeper pallets perform a pivotal role in the function of the Track Renewal Systems. The sleeper pallets are used to house both new and old sleepers, pre and post track renewal. They are designed in such a way that they are integral to the machine as they are required to be lifted and moved on the machine during production. The sleeper pallets are also required to be moved around when loading and unloading them from the sleeper carrier wagons (which form part of a track renewal consist, and also required to be moved around as part of the logistics managements at the loading and unloading sites situated in Whitemoor and Doncaster.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical Submission — 40
Programme — 20
Innovation — 20
Sustainability — 10
Data Protection — 5
Assumptions and employers facilitated plant and labour — 5
Feasibility study and design — 20
Prototype costs — 20
Cost of supply per unit — 20
Repair costs over 25 years — 20
Other whole life costs — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Pallet boxesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Pallet boxes (44619500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 444,2496 median · 38.9 average (1,667 of 4,249 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK89413 median · 92.8 average (322 of 894 with a bid count)11.8 average (345 of 894 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Sleeper Pallet Redesign

Statusactive
Value£113,971

Sleeper Pallets

Statusactive
Value£1,386,019

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b6b1
Latest release ID032273-2021
Latest release timestampThu Dec 23 2021 22:45:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Dec 2021award, contract032273-2021
28 May 2021tender012095-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032273-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-12-23T22:45:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b6b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5991",
    "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032273-2021-1-1",
      "title": "Sleeper Pallet Redesign",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39149",
          "name": "W.H. Davis Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "032273-2021-2-2",
      "title": "Sleeper Pallets",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39150",
          "name": "W. H. Davis Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "27498",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The engineering specification details the requirements for the re-design and proof of concept build of a Track Renewal System sleeper pallet. The sleeper pallets perform a pivotal role in the function of the Track Renewal Systems. The sleeper pallets are used to house both new and old sleepers, pre and post track renewal. They are designed in such a way that they are integral to the machine as they are required to be lifted and moved on the machine during production. The sleeper pallets are also required to be moved around when loading and unloading them from the sleeper carrier wagons (which form part of a track renewal consist, and also required to be moved around as part of the logistics managements at the loading and unloading sites situated in Whitemoor and Doncaster.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Submission",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Programme",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Data Protection",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Assumptions and employers facilitated plant and labour",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Feasibility study and design",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Prototype costs",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost of supply per unit",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Repair costs over 25 years",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Other whole life costs",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Network Rail depots throughout the UK"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44619500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pallet boxes"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sleeper Pallet Redesign and Supply",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The awarded agreements are to design a new sleeper pallet and to supply new sleeper pallets.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "44143000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pallets"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5991",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 2DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Eversholt Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Railway services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2904587",
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Garry Pyne, Sourcing Manager",
        "email": "garry.pyne@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39149",
      "name": "W.H. Davis Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG20 9SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Langwith Road, Langwith Junction,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01797397",
        "legalName": "W.H. Davis Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39150",
      "name": "W. H. Davis Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG20 9SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Langwith Road, Langwith Junction,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01797397",
        "legalName": "W. H. Davis Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8260",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39151",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK9 1EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quadrant MK, Edler Gate,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "garry.pyne@networkrail.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032273-2021-1-1",
      "title": "Sleeper Pallet Redesign",
      "value": {
        "amount": 113971,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032273-2021-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-12-20T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "032273-2021-2-2",
      "title": "Sleeper Pallets",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1386019,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032273-2021-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-12-22T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Dec 2021 · 032273-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032273-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-12-23T22:45:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b6b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5991",
    "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032273-2021-1-1",
      "title": "Sleeper Pallet Redesign",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39149",
          "name": "W.H. Davis Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "032273-2021-2-2",
      "title": "Sleeper Pallets",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39150",
          "name": "W. H. Davis Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "27498",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The engineering specification details the requirements for the re-design and proof of concept build of a Track Renewal System sleeper pallet. The sleeper pallets perform a pivotal role in the function of the Track Renewal Systems. The sleeper pallets are used to house both new and old sleepers, pre and post track renewal. They are designed in such a way that they are integral to the machine as they are required to be lifted and moved on the machine during production. The sleeper pallets are also required to be moved around when loading and unloading them from the sleeper carrier wagons (which form part of a track renewal consist, and also required to be moved around as part of the logistics managements at the loading and unloading sites situated in Whitemoor and Doncaster.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Submission",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Programme",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Data Protection",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Assumptions and employers facilitated plant and labour",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Feasibility study and design",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Prototype costs",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost of supply per unit",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Repair costs over 25 years",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Other whole life costs",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Network Rail depots throughout the UK"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44619500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pallet boxes"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sleeper Pallet Redesign and Supply",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The awarded agreements are to design a new sleeper pallet and to supply new sleeper pallets.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "44143000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pallets"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5991",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 2DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Eversholt Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Railway services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2904587",
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Garry Pyne, Sourcing Manager",
        "email": "garry.pyne@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39149",
      "name": "W.H. Davis Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG20 9SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Langwith Road, Langwith Junction,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01797397",
        "legalName": "W.H. Davis Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39150",
      "name": "W. H. Davis Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Mansfield",
        "postalCode": "NG20 9SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Langwith Road, Langwith Junction,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01797397",
        "legalName": "W. H. Davis Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8260",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39151",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK9 1EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quadrant MK, Edler Gate,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "garry.pyne@networkrail.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "032273-2021-1-1",
      "title": "Sleeper Pallet Redesign",
      "value": {
        "amount": 113971,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032273-2021-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-12-20T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "032273-2021-2-2",
      "title": "Sleeper Pallets",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1386019,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "032273-2021-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-12-22T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 May 2021 · 012095-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "012095-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-05-28T22:45:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b6b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-448",
    "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "27498",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1500000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The engineering specification details the requirements for the re-design and proof of concept build of a Track Renewal System sleeper pallet. The sleeper pallets perform a\npivotal role in the function of the Track Renewal Systems. The sleeper pallets are used to house both new and old sleepers, pre and post track renewal. They are designed in such a\nway that they are integral to the machine as they are required to be lifted and moved on the machine during production. The sleeper pallets are also required to be moved around\nwhen loading and unloading them from the sleeper carrier wagons (which form part of a track renewal consist, and also required to be moved around as part of the logistics\nmanagements at the loading and unloading sites situated in Whitemoor and Doncaster.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 6
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "Selection process by way of completion of a pre-qualification questionnaire, the criteria for which are set out in the documents."
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Network Rail depots throughout the UK"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44619500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pallet boxes"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sleeper Pallet Redesign and Supply",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "48 months"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This tender is to design a new sleeper pallet and to supply new sleeper pallets.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2021-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "As indicated in the procurement documentation.",
      "performanceTerms": "As indicated in the procurement documentation.",
      "tendererLegalForm": "As indicated in the procurement documentation.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "44143000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pallets"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      },
      "depositsGuarantees": "As indicated in the procurement documentation."
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reductionCriteria": "As indicated in the procurement documentation.",
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As indicated in the procurement documentation."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-448",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 2DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Eversholt Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Railway services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk",
        "name": "Garry Pyne, Sourcing Manager",
        "email": "garry.pyne@networkrail.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1908781000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8260",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8261",
      "name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK9 1EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quadrant MK, Elder Gate"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "garry.pyne@networkrail.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}