1
Statusterminated
Buyer: Kent County Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e66c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079994-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 13:58:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | contractTermination | 079994-2026 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078470-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079994-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T14:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e66c",
"tender": {
"id": "KCCPR1006193",
"title": "Slade Primary School: Fire door replacement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079994-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079994-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T14:58:05+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Contract Details Notice published in error, no contract with this supplier came into force.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079994-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T14:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e66c",
"tender": {
"id": "KCCPR1006193",
"title": "Slade Primary School: Fire door replacement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079994-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079994-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T14:58:05+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Contract Details Notice published in error, no contract with this supplier came into force.",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078470-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T11:42:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e66c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXR-7869-NXNY",
"name": "Howes S E Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KCCPR1006193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Slade Primary School: Fire door replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Slade Primary School: Fire door replacement-Howes Ltd to replace 13nr non compliant fire doors for the value of £31,080.00",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDL-8938-YGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingsupportteam@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXR-7869-NXNY",
"name": "Howes S E Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London Road, West Kingsdown",
"postalCode": "TN15 6ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clearways Business Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXR-7869-NXNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robbie@howesltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37296
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T11:42:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}