Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Traded Services Web Package including SLA Online, Managed Portal, Governor Module, eLearning Module, Card Payments Module. The Council requires continued access to Frontline Data’s proprietary suite of systems (including SLA Online, Managed Portals, Card Payment, the Governor Module and the eLearning Module) to support traded and non-traded services, governor management and online access for schools and other organisations. These systems are uniquely developed, owned and maintained by Frontline Data.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029253-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 15:04:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029253-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017504-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029253-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T16:04:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTW-7316-HBBY",
"name": "FRONTLINE DATA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC 662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SLA Online - TRANSPARENCY NOTICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Traded Services Web Package including SLA Online, Managed Portal, Governor Module, eLearning Module, Card Payments Module. The Council requires continued access to Frontline Data’s proprietary suite of systems (including SLA Online, Managed Portals, Card Payment, the Governor Module and the eLearning Module) to support traded and non-traded services, governor management and online access for schools and other organisations. These systems are uniquely developed, owned and maintained by Frontline Data.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Mullins",
"email": "catherine.mullins@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274438733"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTW-7316-HBBY",
"name": "FRONTLINE DATA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELMSFORD",
"postalCode": "CM2 7PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOULSHAM MILL CENTRE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWTW-7316-HBBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.goulding@frontlinedata.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "CBMDC 662 SLA Online",
"value": {
"amount": 85725.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102870.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "additional licences can be purchased"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029253-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029253-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:04:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029253-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T16:04:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTW-7316-HBBY",
"name": "FRONTLINE DATA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC 662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SLA Online - TRANSPARENCY NOTICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Traded Services Web Package including SLA Online, Managed Portal, Governor Module, eLearning Module, Card Payments Module. The Council requires continued access to Frontline Data’s proprietary suite of systems (including SLA Online, Managed Portals, Card Payment, the Governor Module and the eLearning Module) to support traded and non-traded services, governor management and online access for schools and other organisations. These systems are uniquely developed, owned and maintained by Frontline Data.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Mullins",
"email": "catherine.mullins@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274438733"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTW-7316-HBBY",
"name": "FRONTLINE DATA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELMSFORD",
"postalCode": "CM2 7PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOULSHAM MILL CENTRE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWTW-7316-HBBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.goulding@frontlinedata.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "CBMDC 662 SLA Online",
"value": {
"amount": 85725.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102870.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "additional licences can be purchased"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029253-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029253-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:04:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017504-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:40:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SLA Online",
"value": {
"amount": 85726,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102871
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licences or modules can be purchased"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017504-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017504-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:40:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTW-7316-HBBY",
"name": "FRONTLINE DATA LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC 662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SLA Online - TRANSPARENCY NOTICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Traded Services Web Package including SLA Online, Managed Portal, Governor Module, eLearning Module, Card Payments Module. The Council requires continued access to Frontline Data’s proprietary suite of systems (including SLA Online, Managed Portals, Card Payment, the Governor Module and the eLearning Module) to support traded and non-traded services, governor management and online access for schools and other organisations. These systems are uniquely developed, owned and maintained by Frontline Data.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Mullins",
"email": "catherine.mullins@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWTW-7316-HBBY",
"name": "FRONTLINE DATA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELMSFORD",
"postalCode": "CM2 7PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOULSHAM MILL CENTRE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWTW-7316-HBBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.goulding@frontlinedata.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}