Lot 1
No lot description published.
North Tyneside Council has awarded a contract for the continuation of the delivery of services which contribute to key Authority plans and positive outcomes for children and young people it is essential that the Authority makes it as easy as possible for its customers to do business with us. The Authority requires a portal that includes a reporting option which service users can generate uptake reports to compare buyback from previous financial years to current year. Schools also need to have access to a reporting function to generate training records, financial transactions and reports. Service users should also be able to use the reporting function to generate uptake reports and identify which schools still have items in shopping baskets ready to check out.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0673d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040343-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 09:15:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040343-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027302-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040343-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T10:15:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05427762",
"name": "FRONTLINE DATA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SLA Online Schools Web-Based Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council has awarded a contract for the continuation of the delivery of services which contribute to key Authority plans and positive outcomes for children and young people it is essential that the Authority makes it as easy as possible for its customers to do business with us. The Authority requires a portal that includes a reporting option which service users can generate uptake reports to compare buyback from previous financial years to current year. Schools also need to have access to a reporting function to generate training records, financial transactions and reports. Service users should also be able to use the reporting function to generate uptake reports and identify which schools still have items in shopping baskets ready to check out.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bailey.spray@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05427762",
"name": "FRONTLINE DATA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 19 North Colchester Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frontlinedata.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05427762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@frontlinedata.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTW-7316-HBBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83328
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040343-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040343-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T10:15:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040343-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T10:15:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05427762",
"name": "FRONTLINE DATA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SLA Online Schools Web-Based Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council has awarded a contract for the continuation of the delivery of services which contribute to key Authority plans and positive outcomes for children and young people it is essential that the Authority makes it as easy as possible for its customers to do business with us. The Authority requires a portal that includes a reporting option which service users can generate uptake reports to compare buyback from previous financial years to current year. Schools also need to have access to a reporting function to generate training records, financial transactions and reports. Service users should also be able to use the reporting function to generate uptake reports and identify which schools still have items in shopping baskets ready to check out.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bailey.spray@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05427762",
"name": "FRONTLINE DATA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 19 North Colchester Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frontlinedata.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05427762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@frontlinedata.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTW-7316-HBBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83328
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040343-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040343-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T10:15:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027302-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:58:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SLA Online Schools Web-Based Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 69440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83328
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027302-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027302-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:58:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05427762",
"name": "FRONTLINE DATA LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SLA Online Schools Web-Based Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council requires the continuation of the delivery of services which contribute to key Authority plans and positive outcomes for children and young people it is essential that the Authority makes it as easy as possible for its customers to do business with us. The Authority requires a portal that includes a reporting option which service users can generate uptake reports to compare buyback from previous financial years to current year. Schools also need to have access to a reporting function to generate training records, financial transactions and reports. Service users should also be able to use the reporting function to generate uptake reports and identify which schools still have items in shopping baskets ready to check out.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bailey.spray@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05427762",
"name": "FRONTLINE DATA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 19 North Colchester Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frontlinedata.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05427762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@frontlinedata.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTW-7316-HBBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}