Lot 1
Skills related training open for providers on 2,3,6 & 10 on Employment and Skills DPS
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Leeds City Council - PACS →
Skills related training open for providers on 2,3,6 & 10 on Employment and Skills DPS
UKE42
Skills related training open for providers on 2,3,6 & 10 on Employment and Skills DPS
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 14 | 4 median · 10.4 average (8 of 14 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (11 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE42 | 59 | 4.5 median · 23.3 average (20 of 59 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (22 of 59 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-037d0c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030452-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 28 2022 08:29:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 18 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2022 | award, contract | 030452-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030452-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-28T09:29:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8828",
"name": "Leeds City Council - PACS"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:011536-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "030452-2022-53813-1",
"title": "Skills Three-year Zero Value Contracts",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2202681",
"name": "Groundwork Yorkshire"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08527890",
"name": "AALFY"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06592940",
"name": "Vera Media Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-746555700",
"name": "Calderdale College of Further Education"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07392232",
"name": "Development Trading (Education) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11220257",
"name": "Diverse and Equal"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11011652",
"name": "Generation: You Employed, UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2628224",
"name": "Learning Partnerships (Leeds)"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-GB123330954",
"name": "Luminate Education Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-26933R",
"name": "Nari Ekta Society Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1939658",
"name": "PATH Yorkshire Ltd."
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07147115",
"name": "Enjoy Training Ltd (Rebel Business School)"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6365085",
"name": "RETAS Leeds"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4527579",
"name": "Swarthmore Education Centre"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-976410",
"name": "The Conservation Volunteers"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07930362",
"name": "Training Works 4 U"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "53813",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Skills related training open for providers on 2,3,6 & 10 on Employment and Skills DPS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Skills Three-year Zero Value Contracts",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Skills related training open for providers on 2,3,6 & 10 on Employment and Skills DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8828",
"name": "Leeds City Council - PACS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council - PACS",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Towning",
"email": "chris.towning@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785871"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2202681",
"name": "Groundwork Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2202681",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Groundwork Yorkshire"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08527890",
"name": "AALFY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08527890",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AALFY"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06592940",
"name": "Vera Media Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06592940",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Vera Media Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-746555700",
"name": "Calderdale College of Further Education",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Halifax",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "746555700",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Calderdale College of Further Education"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07392232",
"name": "Development Trading (Education) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07392232",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Development Trading (Education) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11220257",
"name": "Diverse and Equal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11220257",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Diverse and Equal"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11011652",
"name": "Generation: You Employed, UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Egham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11011652",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Generation: You Employed, UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2628224",
"name": "Learning Partnerships (Leeds)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2628224",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Learning Partnerships (Leeds)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-GB123330954",
"name": "Luminate Education Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB123330954",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Luminate Education Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-26933R",
"name": "Nari Ekta Society Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26933R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Nari Ekta Society Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1939658",
"name": "PATH Yorkshire Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1939658",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PATH Yorkshire Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07147115",
"name": "Enjoy Training Ltd (Rebel Business School)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07147115",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Enjoy Training Ltd (Rebel Business School)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6365085",
"name": "RETAS Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6365085",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RETAS Leeds"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4527579",
"name": "Swarthmore Education Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4527579",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Swarthmore Education Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-976410",
"name": "The Conservation Volunteers",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "976410",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Conservation Volunteers"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07930362",
"name": "Training Works 4 U",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07930362",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Training Works 4 U"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-513",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030452-2022-53813-1",
"title": "Skills Three-year Zero Value Contracts",
"value": {
"amount": 14100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030452-2022-53813-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030452-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-28T09:29:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037d0c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8828",
"name": "Leeds City Council - PACS"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:011536-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "030452-2022-53813-1",
"title": "Skills Three-year Zero Value Contracts",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2202681",
"name": "Groundwork Yorkshire"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08527890",
"name": "AALFY"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06592940",
"name": "Vera Media Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-746555700",
"name": "Calderdale College of Further Education"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07392232",
"name": "Development Trading (Education) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11220257",
"name": "Diverse and Equal"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11011652",
"name": "Generation: You Employed, UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2628224",
"name": "Learning Partnerships (Leeds)"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-GB123330954",
"name": "Luminate Education Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-26933R",
"name": "Nari Ekta Society Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1939658",
"name": "PATH Yorkshire Ltd."
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07147115",
"name": "Enjoy Training Ltd (Rebel Business School)"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6365085",
"name": "RETAS Leeds"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4527579",
"name": "Swarthmore Education Centre"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-976410",
"name": "The Conservation Volunteers"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07930362",
"name": "Training Works 4 U"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "53813",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Skills related training open for providers on 2,3,6 & 10 on Employment and Skills DPS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Skills Three-year Zero Value Contracts",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Skills related training open for providers on 2,3,6 & 10 on Employment and Skills DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8828",
"name": "Leeds City Council - PACS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council - PACS",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Towning",
"email": "chris.towning@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1133785871"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2202681",
"name": "Groundwork Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2202681",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Groundwork Yorkshire"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08527890",
"name": "AALFY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08527890",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AALFY"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06592940",
"name": "Vera Media Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06592940",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Vera Media Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-746555700",
"name": "Calderdale College of Further Education",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Halifax",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "746555700",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Calderdale College of Further Education"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07392232",
"name": "Development Trading (Education) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07392232",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Development Trading (Education) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11220257",
"name": "Diverse and Equal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11220257",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Diverse and Equal"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11011652",
"name": "Generation: You Employed, UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Egham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11011652",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Generation: You Employed, UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2628224",
"name": "Learning Partnerships (Leeds)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2628224",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Learning Partnerships (Leeds)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-GB123330954",
"name": "Luminate Education Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB123330954",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Luminate Education Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-26933R",
"name": "Nari Ekta Society Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "26933R",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Nari Ekta Society Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1939658",
"name": "PATH Yorkshire Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1939658",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "PATH Yorkshire Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07147115",
"name": "Enjoy Training Ltd (Rebel Business School)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07147115",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Enjoy Training Ltd (Rebel Business School)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6365085",
"name": "RETAS Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6365085",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RETAS Leeds"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4527579",
"name": "Swarthmore Education Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4527579",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Swarthmore Education Centre"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-976410",
"name": "The Conservation Volunteers",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "976410",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Conservation Volunteers"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07930362",
"name": "Training Works 4 U",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07930362",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Training Works 4 U"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-513",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030452-2022-53813-1",
"title": "Skills Three-year Zero Value Contracts",
"value": {
"amount": 14100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030452-2022-53813-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}