Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Sussex County Council →
East Sussex County Council (ESCC) is seeking experienced providers to deliver a Teaching Assistant Skills Bootcamp to support the development of local skills and help address workforce shortages within priority sectors. Funding paid against agreed delivery milestones Delivery of Skills Bootcamps and achievement of Milestone 1 and Milestone 2 must be completed by the 31st March 2027. Providers must achieve Milestone 3 within six months after the training has finished and no later than the 30th September 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a195 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048016-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 13:38:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 048016-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:38:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a195",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"name": "East Sussex College Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Skills Bootcamps - Teaching Assistants",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council (ESCC) is seeking experienced providers to deliver a Teaching Assistant Skills Bootcamp to support the development of local skills and help address workforce\nshortages within priority sectors.\nFunding paid against agreed delivery milestones\nDelivery of Skills Bootcamps and achievement of Milestone 1 and\nMilestone 2 must be completed by the 31st March 2027. \nProviders must achieve Milestone 3 within six months after the training has finished and no later than the 30th September 2027.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"name": "East Sussex College Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 2UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Level Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.escg.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@escg.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Skills Bootcamp - Teaching Assistants",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:38:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:38:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a195",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"name": "East Sussex College Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Skills Bootcamps - Teaching Assistants",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council (ESCC) is seeking experienced providers to deliver a Teaching Assistant Skills Bootcamp to support the development of local skills and help address workforce\nshortages within priority sectors.\nFunding paid against agreed delivery milestones\nDelivery of Skills Bootcamps and achievement of Milestone 1 and\nMilestone 2 must be completed by the 31st March 2027. \nProviders must achieve Milestone 3 within six months after the training has finished and no later than the 30th September 2027.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"name": "East Sussex College Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 2UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Level Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.escg.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXR-7321-WDRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@escg.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Skills Bootcamp - Teaching Assistants",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:38:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}