Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Sussex County Council →
Delivery of Skills Bootcamps in Business Management to 12 learners. Due to the originally awarded provider no longer being able to provide these requirements, there is an urgent need to reallocate funding to safeguard provision for existing learners and ensure delivery within the contracted timeframe. There is insufficient time to run a full competitive procurement process without risking disruption to learners and failure to achieve agreed outcomes. A direct award allows mobilisation to begin immediately, ensuring continuity and value for money.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cee3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066331-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 12:57:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066331-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066331-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T13:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cee3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643730",
"name": "SCL EDUCATION & TRAINING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skills Bootcamps in Business Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Skills Bootcamps in Business Management to 12 learners.\nDue to the originally awarded provider no longer being able to provide these requirements, there is an urgent need to reallocate funding to safeguard provision for existing learners and ensure delivery within the contracted timeframe. There is insufficient time to run a full competitive procurement process without risking disruption to learners and failure to achieve agreed outcomes. A direct award allows mobilisation to begin immediately, ensuring continuity and value for money.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643730",
"name": "SCL EDUCATION & TRAINING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sandhurst",
"postalCode": "GU47 9DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Lakeside Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wearescl.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08643730",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wearescl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDT-9125-WHQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066331-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066331-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T13:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066331-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T13:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cee3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643730",
"name": "SCL EDUCATION & TRAINING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skills Bootcamps in Business Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Skills Bootcamps in Business Management to 12 learners.\nDue to the originally awarded provider no longer being able to provide these requirements, there is an urgent need to reallocate funding to safeguard provision for existing learners and ensure delivery within the contracted timeframe. There is insufficient time to run a full competitive procurement process without risking disruption to learners and failure to achieve agreed outcomes. A direct award allows mobilisation to begin immediately, ensuring continuity and value for money.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643730",
"name": "SCL EDUCATION & TRAINING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sandhurst",
"postalCode": "GU47 9DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Lakeside Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wearescl.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08643730",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wearescl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDT-9125-WHQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066331-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066331-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T13:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}