← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Skills and Resource Management Software

Buyer: United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority →

BuyerUnited Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jul 2024

What is being bought

Solution to help manage talent and resource in a complex matrix organisation. To help understand each workers skills, qualifications, competencies and where they are located.

Delivery location

UKJ14

Categories

Industry specific software package 48100000Industry specific software package 48100000

Lot details

Lot 1

Solution to help manage talent and resource in a complex matrix organisation. To help understand each workers skills, qualifications, competencies and where they are located. Additional information: Please respond to the enclosed questionnaire by 26th July 2024

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Industry specific software packageNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1111 median · 11 average (2 of 11 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 11 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ14672 median · 4.4 average (38 of 67 with a bid count)1.7 average (40 of 67 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047bcd
Latest release ID020861-2024
Latest release timestampTue Jul 09 2024 09:19:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jul 2024planning020861-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020861-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-09T10:19:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047bcd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102343",
    "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T/CG/109/24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Solution to help manage talent and resource in a complex matrix organisation.\nTo help understand each workers skills, qualifications, competencies and where they are located. Additional information: Please respond to the enclosed questionnaire by 26th July 2024"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Skills and Resource Management Software",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Solution to help manage talent and resource in a complex matrix organisation.\nTo help understand each workers skills, qualifications, competencies and where they are located.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "48100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Industry specific software package"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102343",
      "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Fusion Research"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=83515&B=UKAEA",
        "name": "Caroline Gow",
        "email": "caroline.gow@ukaea.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 123546"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jul 2024 · 020861-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "020861-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-09T10:19:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047bcd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102343",
    "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T/CG/109/24",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Solution to help manage talent and resource in a complex matrix organisation.\nTo help understand each workers skills, qualifications, competencies and where they are located. Additional information: Please respond to the enclosed questionnaire by 26th July 2024"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Skills and Resource Management Software",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Solution to help manage talent and resource in a complex matrix organisation.\nTo help understand each workers skills, qualifications, competencies and where they are located.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "48100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Industry specific software package"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102343",
      "name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
        "buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Fusion Research"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "N/A",
        "legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=83515&B=UKAEA",
        "name": "Caroline Gow",
        "email": "caroline.gow@ukaea.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 123546"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}