Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Essex County Council →
Earniversity is a skills and entrepreneurship programme targeted at 15- 18 year old students to support them to earn money through modern, real- world means, e.g. reselling, content creation and other small businesses such as car washing and pet walking. Earniversity has been active in Essex for the last year and is an active partner with the North Essex Economic Board, delivering the Young Entreprenuers programme and Fast Track Challenge . The five week programme is delivered virtually during the evening to make it accessible to young people and includes live interactive coaching sessions, webinars, workshops and an Awards Ceremony. This waiver will enable the team to roll out the programme to an additional 120 young people through the delivery of 3 programmes targeted at 40 young people.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fed2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000074-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 02 2026 15:34:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000074-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000074-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T15:34:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fed2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170421",
"name": "Earniversity"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fed2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skills and Entrepreneurship Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Earniversity is a skills and entrepreneurship programme targeted at 15- 18\nyear old students to support them to earn money through modern, real- world means, e.g. reselling, content\ncreation and other small businesses such as car washing and pet walking. Earniversity has been active in Essex\nfor the last year and is an active partner with the North Essex Economic Board, delivering the Young\nEntreprenuers programme and Fast Track Challenge . The five week programme is delivered virtually during the\nevening to make it accessible to young people and includes live interactive coaching sessions, webinars,\nworkshops and an Awards Ceremony. This waiver will enable the team to roll out the programme to an additional\n120 young people through the delivery of 3 programmes targeted at 40 young people.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170421",
"name": "Earniversity",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR7 1QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Penmere Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@earniversity.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If service is required beyond termination date of contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000074-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000074-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T15:34:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000074-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T15:34:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fed2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170421",
"name": "Earniversity"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fed2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Skills and Entrepreneurship Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Earniversity is a skills and entrepreneurship programme targeted at 15- 18\nyear old students to support them to earn money through modern, real- world means, e.g. reselling, content\ncreation and other small businesses such as car washing and pet walking. Earniversity has been active in Essex\nfor the last year and is an active partner with the North Essex Economic Board, delivering the Young\nEntreprenuers programme and Fast Track Challenge . The five week programme is delivered virtually during the\nevening to make it accessible to young people and includes live interactive coaching sessions, webinars,\nworkshops and an Awards Ceremony. This waiver will enable the team to roll out the programme to an additional\n120 young people through the delivery of 3 programmes targeted at 40 young people.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170421",
"name": "Earniversity",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR7 1QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Penmere Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@earniversity.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If service is required beyond termination date of contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000074-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000074-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T15:34:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}