Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
To renew the outfield drainage on the cricket pitch at Sketty Lane, Swansea, with the outflow connecting to the existing soakaway, at the south of the ground;
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05876f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048564-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 16:29:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048564-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048564-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T17:29:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05876f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVR-4534-WTWZ",
"name": "Carrick Sports Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR8/25/029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": " Sketty Lane Playing Fields Outfield Drainage Improvements ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To renew the outfield drainage on the cricket pitch at Sketty Lane, Swansea, with the outflow \nconnecting to the existing soakaway, at the south of the ground; ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Edwards ",
"email": "andy.edwards@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVR-4534-WTWZ",
"name": "Carrick Sports Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcestershire,",
"postalCode": "WR10 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glebe Farm Buildings,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVR-4534-WTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harry.venning@strigroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Sketty Lane Playing Fields Outfield Drainage Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048564-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048564-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T17:29:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048564-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T17:29:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05876f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVR-4534-WTWZ",
"name": "Carrick Sports Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR8/25/029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": " Sketty Lane Playing Fields Outfield Drainage Improvements ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To renew the outfield drainage on the cricket pitch at Sketty Lane, Swansea, with the outflow \nconnecting to the existing soakaway, at the south of the ground; ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Edwards ",
"email": "andy.edwards@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVR-4534-WTWZ",
"name": "Carrick Sports Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcestershire,",
"postalCode": "WR10 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glebe Farm Buildings,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVR-4534-WTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harry.venning@strigroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Sketty Lane Playing Fields Outfield Drainage Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048564-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048564-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T17:29:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}