← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SKDC1551 Moving On Service

Buyer: South Kesteven District Council →

BuyerSouth Kesteven District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jun 2026

What is being bought

South Kesteven District Council appointed a provider to provide a structured and proactive Move-On Service that assists families facing eviction in securing alternative accommodation before eviction occurs. This service will also include mediation efforts to sustain tenancies where possible and, where necessary, support families in finding and moving into new homes.  ​SKDC Officers will refer families into the service with their permission.   ​The Supplier will work closely with families to assess their current tenancy situation, explore affordability for future housing, and leverage supplier's local contacts to identify and secure alternative accommodation. This could be in the form of a private rented property, a social rented property or suitable supported accommodation. Any offer of accommodation would be subject to a full suitability assessment. It is required for the Supplier to have local service provision knowledge.   ​The Supplier's hands-on approach ensure families remain proactive in their housing search, reducing the risk of homelessness and alleviating pressure on local authorities and support services. 

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

SKDC1551 Moving On Service

Statusactive
Value£60,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a7f7
Latest release ID057345-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 17 2026 21:02:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jun 2026award, contract057345-2026
3 Oct 2025tender062168-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057345-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-17T22:02:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
    "name": "South Kesteven District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12188005",
          "name": "LIVING CONCEPTS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN792945",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "SKDC1551 Moving On Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "South Kesteven District Council appointed a provider to provide a structured and proactive Move-On Service that assists families facing eviction in securing alternative accommodation before eviction occurs. This service will also include mediation efforts to sustain tenancies where possible and, where necessary, support families in finding and moving into new homes.  \n​SKDC Officers will refer families into the service with their permission.   \n​The Supplier will work closely with families to assess their current tenancy situation, explore affordability for future housing, and leverage supplier's local contacts to identify and secure alternative accommodation. This could be in the form of a private rented property, a social rented property or suitable supported accommodation. Any offer of accommodation would be subject to a full suitability assessment. It is required for the Supplier to have local service provision knowledge.   \n​The Supplier's hands-on approach ensure families remain proactive in their housing search, reducing the risk of homelessness and alleviating pressure on local authorities and support services. ",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
      "name": "South Kesteven District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grantham",
        "postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12188005",
      "name": "LIVING CONCEPTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3WR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Alexander & Co Centurion House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.livingconceptsltd.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12188005",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "oli@livingconceptsltd.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXLX-5535-YNGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SKDC1551 Moving On Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Subject to supplier performance."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057345-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057345-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-17T22:02:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Jun 2026 · 057345-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057345-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-17T22:02:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
    "name": "South Kesteven District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work and related services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12188005",
          "name": "LIVING CONCEPTS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN792945",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "SKDC1551 Moving On Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "South Kesteven District Council appointed a provider to provide a structured and proactive Move-On Service that assists families facing eviction in securing alternative accommodation before eviction occurs. This service will also include mediation efforts to sustain tenancies where possible and, where necessary, support families in finding and moving into new homes.  \n​SKDC Officers will refer families into the service with their permission.   \n​The Supplier will work closely with families to assess their current tenancy situation, explore affordability for future housing, and leverage supplier's local contacts to identify and secure alternative accommodation. This could be in the form of a private rented property, a social rented property or suitable supported accommodation. Any offer of accommodation would be subject to a full suitability assessment. It is required for the Supplier to have local service provision knowledge.   \n​The Supplier's hands-on approach ensure families remain proactive in their housing search, reducing the risk of homelessness and alleviating pressure on local authorities and support services. ",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
      "name": "South Kesteven District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grantham",
        "postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12188005",
      "name": "LIVING CONCEPTS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3WR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Alexander & Co Centurion House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.livingconceptsltd.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12188005",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "oli@livingconceptsltd.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXLX-5535-YNGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SKDC1551 Moving On Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Subject to supplier performance."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057345-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057345-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-17T22:02:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Oct 2025 · 062168-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "062168-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-03T14:05:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
    "name": "South Kesteven District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN792945",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 120000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 144000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Subject to contract performance."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality - 60% \nPrice - 40%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF30",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85321000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Administrative social services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SKDC-1551 Moving On Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 120000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 144000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
        "description": "ProContract portal homepage",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "062168-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062168-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:05:10+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "South Kesteven District Council would like to appoint a provider to provide a structured and proactive Move-On Service that assists families facing eviction in securing alternative accommodation before eviction occurs. This service will also include mediation efforts to sustain tenancies where possible and, where necessary, support families in finding and moving into new homes.\nSKDC Officers will refer families into the service with their permission. \nThe Supplier will work closely with families to assess their current tenancy situation, explore affordability for future housing, and leverage supplier's local contacts to identify and secure alternative accommodation. This could be in the form of a private rented property, a social rented property or suitable supported accommodation. Any offer of accommodation would be subject to a full suitability assessment. It is required for the Supplier to have local service provision knowledge. \nThe Supplier's hands-on approach will ensure families remain proactive in their housing search, reducing the risk of homelessness and alleviating pressure on local authorities and support services.\nTo view the opportunity and submit a tender for this service, potential bidders are invited to register and respond through the link below, on the ProContract e-procurement portal: \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=58d78ac3-43a0-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21\nThe deadline for submissions is 12 noon 3rd November 2025",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-03T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=58d78ac3-43a0-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21 \nTender profile on ProContract",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
      "name": "South Kesteven District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grantham",
        "postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}