Lot 1
No lot description published.
SITE INVESTIGATION (PHASE 2 / INTRUSIVE) SOAKAWAY TESTING SITE INVESTIGATION (PHASE 2 / INTRUSIVE) WINDOWLESS SAMPLING GAS/GROUNDWATER MONITORING STANDPIPE INSTALLATION LABORATORY TESTING Shallow Coal Mining Investigation using Rotary Openhole Drilling Techniques (Water flush) To sites cefn mawr x2 and Rhosddu Road These works are essential for the sites drainage and foundation designs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f98b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084555-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 15:50:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084555-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084555-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:50:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f98b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXV-5844-LLZX",
"name": "ROGERS GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Site Investigation Work at various sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SITE INVESTIGATION (PHASE 2 / INTRUSIVE) SOAKAWAY TESTING\nSITE INVESTIGATION (PHASE 2 / INTRUSIVE) WINDOWLESS SAMPLING \nGAS/GROUNDWATER MONITORING STANDPIPE INSTALLATION \nLABORATORY TESTING\nShallow Coal Mining Investigation using Rotary Openhole Drilling\nTechniques (Water flush)\nTo sites cefn mawr x2 and Rhosddu Road\nThese works are essential for the sites drainage and foundation designs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXV-5844-LLZX",
"name": "ROGERS GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SHELLEY",
"postalCode": "HD8 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OFFICES 1 AND 2, BARNCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK, SHELLEY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXV-5844-LLZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@rogersgeotech.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Site Investigation Work at various sites",
"value": {
"amount": 36777.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44133.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084555-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084555-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:50:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084555-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:50:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f98b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and building-surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXV-5844-LLZX",
"name": "ROGERS GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Site Investigation Work at various sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SITE INVESTIGATION (PHASE 2 / INTRUSIVE) SOAKAWAY TESTING\nSITE INVESTIGATION (PHASE 2 / INTRUSIVE) WINDOWLESS SAMPLING \nGAS/GROUNDWATER MONITORING STANDPIPE INSTALLATION \nLABORATORY TESTING\nShallow Coal Mining Investigation using Rotary Openhole Drilling\nTechniques (Water flush)\nTo sites cefn mawr x2 and Rhosddu Road\nThese works are essential for the sites drainage and foundation designs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXV-5844-LLZX",
"name": "ROGERS GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SHELLEY",
"postalCode": "HD8 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OFFICES 1 AND 2, BARNCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK, SHELLEY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXV-5844-LLZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@rogersgeotech.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Site Investigation Work at various sites",
"value": {
"amount": 36777.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44133.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084555-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084555-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:50:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}