Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Sinkhole Eston Investigatory Works
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council: "Sinkhole Eston Investigatory Works". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationLow Concentration
MOVING UP CARE LIMITEDTop vendor: 14.1% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 60 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| MOVING UP CARE LIMITED | 1 win | £52,645,950 |
| ATHENA SUPPORTED ACCOMODATION (NORTH -EAST) LIMITED | 1 win | £52,645,950 |
| NEVAEH HOMES LTD | 1 win | £52,645,950 |
| FAIRFIELDS HOUSE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED | 1 win | £52,645,950 |
| FIRBANKS SUPPORTED LIVING LTD | 1 win | £52,645,950 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRedcar and Cleveland Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Dec 2025, 13:52 GMT | Last source update10 Dec 2025, 13:52 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f2ca | ||
What is being bought
Contract award to undertake further investigations on a sink hole. The investigations will consider short term measures to reduce the risk of any further collapsing, provide technical advice and specifications for the assessment of long term measures and provision of principal designer duties under CDM regulations.
Initial Contract Period: 15/9/2025 - 31/12/2025
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
10 Dec 2025, 13:52 GMT - Official notice release published
10 Dec 2025, 13:52 GMT - Buyer information updated
10 Dec 2025, 13:52 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Dec 2025, 13:52 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 15 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £30,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £30,000 · signed 15 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 15 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST — 31 Dec 2025, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBDDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published