Lot 1
No lot description published.
This average speed system has 25 sims connected to a large average speed system. The costs cover the connection between each camera and the Safety Camera Unit back office to process speed offences. The system is Home Office Type approved and the amount of sims are fixed No other supplier can provide the sims for this camera system. We are paying for 2 years as this is standard practice, aligned with camera calibrations and allowing for continuity of service Delay publishing notice: Start Date:29/04/2025 End Date: 28/04/2027 Maximum Term of the Contract, allowing for any permissible extensions set out in the Contract Ultimate End Date: 28/04/2029 Extension Options: 2 x 12 months
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000222-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 11:28:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000222-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000219-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000222-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T11:28:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34971000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speed camera equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10809863",
"name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SIM charges for average speed system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This average speed system has 25 sims connected to a large average speed system. The costs cover the connection between each camera and the Safety Camera Unit back office to process speed offences. The system is Home Office Type approved and the amount of sims are fixed No other supplier can provide the sims for this camera system. We are paying for 2 years as this is standard practice, aligned with camera calibrations and allowing for continuity of service \nDelay publishing notice: \nStart Date:29/04/2025 \tEnd Date: 28/04/2027 \nMaximum Term of the Contract, allowing for any permissible extensions set out in the Contract \nUltimate End Date: 28/04/2029 Extension Options: 2 x 12 months ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10809863",
"name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 20, 51 South Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ww.neology.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10809863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-tendering@neology.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRD-3784-WMYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36114
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000222-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000222-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T11:28:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000222-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T11:28:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34971000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speed camera equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10809863",
"name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SIM charges for average speed system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This average speed system has 25 sims connected to a large average speed system. The costs cover the connection between each camera and the Safety Camera Unit back office to process speed offences. The system is Home Office Type approved and the amount of sims are fixed No other supplier can provide the sims for this camera system. We are paying for 2 years as this is standard practice, aligned with camera calibrations and allowing for continuity of service \nDelay publishing notice: \nStart Date:29/04/2025 \tEnd Date: 28/04/2027 \nMaximum Term of the Contract, allowing for any permissible extensions set out in the Contract \nUltimate End Date: 28/04/2029 Extension Options: 2 x 12 months ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10809863",
"name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 20, 51 South Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ww.neology.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10809863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-tendering@neology.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRD-3784-WMYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36114
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000222-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000222-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T11:28:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T11:24:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34971000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speed camera equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36114
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T11:24:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10809863",
"name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SIM charges for average speed system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This average speed system has 25 sims connected to a large average speed system. The costs cover the connection between each camera and the Safety Camera Unit back office to process speed offences. The system is Home Office Type approved and the amount of sims are fixed No other supplier can provide the sims for this camera system. We are paying for 2 years as this is standard practice, aligned with camera calibrations and allowing for continuity of service\nDelay publishing notice: \nStart Date:29/04/2025 End Date: 28/04/2027 \nContract under purchase order terms and conditions",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10809863",
"name": "NEOLOGY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 20, 51 South Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ww.neology.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10809863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-tendering@neology.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRD-3784-WMYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}