Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "078884-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 27,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 26,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-02T12:34:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-93536",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "078884-2025-SIM3635M-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168102",
"name": "THISS Studio "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SIM3635M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Science Museum Group (\"SMG\", the \"Authority\") is the world’s pre-eminent Museum devoted to the history of science, technology, industry and Medicine. The Authority intends to appoint a single successful supplier to provide Architect and Lead Designer services for Wonderlab and Power Up Project at the Science and Industry Museum, Manchester. *Please refer the tender document pack for further information**The specification will be uploaded w/c 24 Feb 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding the brief, Creative response, Team coherence",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Science and Industry MuseumLiverpool Rd, Manchester M3 4JP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SIM Architect and Lead Designer for Wonderlab and Power Up",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group (\"SMG\", the \"Authority\") is the world’s pre-eminent Museum devoted to the history of science, technology, industry and Medicine. The Authority intends to appoint a single successful supplier to provide Architect and Lead Designer services for Wonderlab and Power Up Project at the Science and Industry Museum, Manchester. *Please refer the tender document pack for further information**The specification will be uploaded w/c 24 Feb 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93536",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "South Kensington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exhibition Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sciencemuseumgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Science Museum Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine.mak@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168102",
"name": "THISS Studio ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "THISS Studio "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96005",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "South Kensington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Science Museum Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "078884-2025-SIM3635M-1",
"value": {
"amount": 216000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078884-2025-SIM3635M-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Dec 2025 · 078884-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "078884-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 27,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 26,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-02T12:34:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-93536",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "078884-2025-SIM3635M-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168102",
"name": "THISS Studio "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SIM3635M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Science Museum Group (\"SMG\", the \"Authority\") is the world’s pre-eminent Museum devoted to the history of science, technology, industry and Medicine. The Authority intends to appoint a single successful supplier to provide Architect and Lead Designer services for Wonderlab and Power Up Project at the Science and Industry Museum, Manchester. *Please refer the tender document pack for further information**The specification will be uploaded w/c 24 Feb 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Understanding the brief, Creative response, Team coherence",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Science and Industry MuseumLiverpool Rd, Manchester M3 4JP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SIM Architect and Lead Designer for Wonderlab and Power Up",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group (\"SMG\", the \"Authority\") is the world’s pre-eminent Museum devoted to the history of science, technology, industry and Medicine. The Authority intends to appoint a single successful supplier to provide Architect and Lead Designer services for Wonderlab and Power Up Project at the Science and Industry Museum, Manchester. *Please refer the tender document pack for further information**The specification will be uploaded w/c 24 Feb 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93536",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "South Kensington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exhibition Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sciencemuseumgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Science Museum Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine.mak@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168102",
"name": "THISS Studio ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "THISS Studio "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96005",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "South Kensington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Science Museum Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "078884-2025-SIM3635M-1",
"value": {
"amount": 216000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "078884-2025-SIM3635M-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Feb 2025 · 006722-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006722-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T13:06:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-93536",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SIM3635M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Science Museum Group (\"SMG\", the \"Authority\") is the world’s pre-eminent Museum devoted to the history of science, technology, industry and Medicine. The Authority intends to appoint a single successful supplier to provide Architect and Lead Designer services for Wonderlab and Power Up Project at the Science and Industry Museum, Manchester. *Please refer the tender document pack for further information**The specification will be uploaded w/c 24 Feb 2025",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Science and Industry MuseumLiverpool Rd, Manchester M3 4JP"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SIM Architect and Lead Designer for Wonderlab and Power Up",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Science Museum Group (\"SMG\", the \"Authority\") is the world’s pre-eminent Museum devoted to the history of science, technology, industry and Medicine. The Authority intends to appoint a single successful supplier to provide Architect and Lead Designer services for Wonderlab and Power Up Project at the Science and Industry Museum, Manchester. *Please refer the tender document pack for further information**The specification will be uploaded w/c 24 Feb 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93536",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "South Kensington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exhibition Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sciencemuseumgroup.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Science Museum Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"email": "catherine.mak@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96005",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "South Kensington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Science Museum Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}