Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rail Delivery Group →
Extending the Booking Horizon for train booking services utilised by Train Operating Companies in the UK as well as introducing new Business Rules.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067ec1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041897-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 11:59:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041897-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032285-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032283-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:59:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ec1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Train Information Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZJ-8174-DHQG",
"name": "SilverRail"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ec1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SilverRail Extended Booking Horizon",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extending the Booking Horizon for train booking services utilised by Train Operating Companies in the UK as well as introducing new Business Rules.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier owns IPR to the product.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Train Information Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor North, 1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZJ-8174-DHQG",
"name": "SilverRail",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 7JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Maiden Ln,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZJ-8174-DHQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.martin@silverrailtech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SilverRail Extended Booking Horizon",
"value": {
"amount": 353400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 424080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "For modifications to scope, time and value."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "For modifications to scope, time and value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:59:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041897-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:59:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ec1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Train Information Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZJ-8174-DHQG",
"name": "SilverRail"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ec1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SilverRail Extended Booking Horizon",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extending the Booking Horizon for train booking services utilised by Train Operating Companies in the UK as well as introducing new Business Rules.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier owns IPR to the product.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Train Information Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor North, 1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZJ-8174-DHQG",
"name": "SilverRail",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 7JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Maiden Ln,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZJ-8174-DHQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.martin@silverrailtech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SilverRail Extended Booking Horizon",
"value": {
"amount": 353400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 424080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "For modifications to scope, time and value."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "For modifications to scope, time and value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041897-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041897-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:59:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032285-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:45:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ec1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Train Information Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SilverRail Extended Booking Horizon",
"value": {
"amount": 353400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 424080
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "For modifications to scope, time and value."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "For modifications to scope, time and value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:45:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZJ-8174-DHQG",
"name": "SilverRail"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ec1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SilverRail Extended Booking Horizon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extending the Booking Horizon for train booking services utilised by Train Operating Companies in the UK as well as introducing new Business Rules.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Train Information Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor North, 1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZJ-8174-DHQG",
"name": "SilverRail",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 7JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Maiden Ln,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZJ-8174-DHQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.martin@silverrailtech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:44:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ec1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Train Information Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SilverRail Extended Booking Horizon",
"value": {
"amount": 353400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 424080
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "For modifications to scope, time and value."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "For modifications to scope, time and value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:44:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZJ-8174-DHQG",
"name": "SilverRail"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ec1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "SilverRail Extended Booking Horizon",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extending the Booking Horizon for train booking services utilised by Train Operating Companies in the UK as well as introducing new Business Rules.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Supplier owns a train booking platform that is used by Train Operating Companies in the UK. CAPEX cost to develop this platform further. IPR is owned by the Supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08176197",
"name": "Train Information Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor North, 1 Puddle Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08176197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@raildeliverygroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZJ-8174-DHQG",
"name": "SilverRail",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2E 7JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Maiden Ln,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZJ-8174-DHQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.martin@silverrailtech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}