Lot 1
Scheme Signage at Resident Properties for Together Housing
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: Together Housing Group →
Scheme Signage at Resident Properties for Together Housing
UKD4
Scheme Signage at Resident Properties for Together Housing
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Signage | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Signage (34928470); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,560 | 3 median · 24 average (1,841 of 4,560 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,057 of 4,560 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD4 | 17 | 3.5 median · 12.7 average (10 of 17 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (10 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-037170 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011041-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 18 2023 09:47:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr 2023 | award, contract | 011041-2023 |
| 29 Sept 2022 | tender | 027346-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011041-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-18T10:47:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037170",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64718",
"name": "Together Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011041-2023-1",
"title": "Scheme Signage at Resident Properties for Together Housing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80400",
"name": "CW Advertising Agency Ltd T/A Creativeworld"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scheme Signage at Resident Properties for Together Housing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Signage Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Scheme Signage at Resident Properties for Together Housing",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64718",
"name": "Together Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Halifax HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.togetherhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Together Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Lowe",
"email": "philip.lowe@togetherhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7923257281"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80400",
"name": "CW Advertising Agency Ltd T/A Creativeworld",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Altham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CW Advertising Agency Ltd T/A Creativeworld"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64719",
"name": "Together housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Halifax",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Together housing Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011041-2023-1",
"title": "Scheme Signage at Resident Properties for Together Housing",
"value": {
"amount": 440000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011041-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011041-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-18T10:47:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037170",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64718",
"name": "Together Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011041-2023-1",
"title": "Scheme Signage at Resident Properties for Together Housing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80400",
"name": "CW Advertising Agency Ltd T/A Creativeworld"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Scheme Signage at Resident Properties for Together Housing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Signage Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Scheme Signage at Resident Properties for Together Housing",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64718",
"name": "Together Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Halifax HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.togetherhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Together Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Lowe",
"email": "philip.lowe@togetherhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7923257281"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80400",
"name": "CW Advertising Agency Ltd T/A Creativeworld",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Altham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CW Advertising Agency Ltd T/A Creativeworld"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64719",
"name": "Together housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Halifax",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Together housing Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011041-2023-1",
"title": "Scheme Signage at Resident Properties for Together Housing",
"value": {
"amount": 440000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011041-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027346-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-29T14:56:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037170",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64718",
"name": "Together Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "THG/P/00008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Scheme Signage at Resident Properties for Together Housing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Signage Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-31T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/together-housing/aspx/Home"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "4 year framework",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Scheme Signage at Resident Properties for Together Housing",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see ITT Documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/together-housing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64718",
"name": "Together Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Halifax HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.togetherhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Together Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.togetherhousing.co.uk",
"name": "Phil Lowe",
"email": "philip.lowe@togetherhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7923257281"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64719",
"name": "Together housing Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Halifax",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Together housing Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}