Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST →
Provision of signage and artwork across Trust academies
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0567dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043774-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 10:12:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043774-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043774-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-29T11:12:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058150",
"name": "DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043774-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043774-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T11:12:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155951",
"name": "Clearsilver Brand Marketing Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Signage and Artwork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of signage and artwork across Trust academies",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058150",
"name": "DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD5 7RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIPLEY STREET"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ktowers@dixonsat.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTQ-9233-DMJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155951",
"name": "Clearsilver Brand Marketing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS9 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Compass House, 76 East Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@clearsilver.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043774-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-29T11:12:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058150",
"name": "DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043774-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043774-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T11:12:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155951",
"name": "Clearsilver Brand Marketing Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Signage and Artwork",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of signage and artwork across Trust academies",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058150",
"name": "DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD5 7RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIPLEY STREET"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ktowers@dixonsat.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTQ-9233-DMJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155951",
"name": "Clearsilver Brand Marketing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS9 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Compass House, 76 East Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@clearsilver.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}