Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004737-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-12T13:34:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-D2P2L",
"name": "NHS Black Country Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004737-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03575079",
"name": "Sickle Cell & Thalassaemia Support Project"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BC HC 150A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Community advice and support for Sickle Cell & Thalassaemia patients from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025.\nThe Sickle Cell and Thalassaemia Support Project is an advisory support service for children affected by Sickle Cell and Thalassaemia and works in partnership with Dudley Integrated Care Board. The service aims to increase awareness by developing and providing comprehensive education and training programmes for carers, community groups and relevant professionals. The community service is provided through an outreach service providing 11 hours per week by a Community Development Officer. One to one support and advice is offered to children and young people living with Sickle Cell and Thalassaemia and their families or carers through the outreach service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Black Country - Dudley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sickle Cell & Thalassaemia Support Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Community advice and support for Sickle Cell & Thalassaemia patients\nThe ICB has awarded this contract via Direct Award Process C. The total value of the contract is £59,049.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nRepresentations should be sent to: bcicb.contracts@nhs.net.\nThe decision to award the contract was made by the ICB Contracts Team and the Lead Commissioner.\nNo conflicts of interest were identified in reaching the decision to award this contract.\nThis decision has been made as per the Black Country ICB Governance Process. This service has been fully assessed against the key criteria to determine that the provider is satisfying and will continue to satisfy the contract for the period of the contract award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D2P2L",
"name": "NHS Black Country Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://blackcountry.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "D2P2L",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Black Country Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bcicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03575079",
"name": "Sickle Cell & Thalassaemia Support Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV2 4DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paycare House, George Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03575079",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Sickle Cell & Thalassaemia Support Project"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65471",
"name": "NHS Black Country Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Black Country Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004737-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 59049,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004737-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nRepresentations should be sent to: bcicb.contracts@nhs.net.\nThe decision to award the contract was made by the ICB Contracts Team and the Lead Commissioner.\nNo conflicts of interest were identified in reaching the decision to award this contract.\nThis decision has been made as per the Black Country ICB Governance Process. This service has been fully assessed against the key criteria to determine that the provider is satisfying and will continue to satisfy the contract for the period of the contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Feb 2025 · 004737-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "004737-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-12T13:34:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04de25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-D2P2L",
"name": "NHS Black Country Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004737-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03575079",
"name": "Sickle Cell & Thalassaemia Support Project"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BC HC 150A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Community advice and support for Sickle Cell & Thalassaemia patients from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025.\nThe Sickle Cell and Thalassaemia Support Project is an advisory support service for children affected by Sickle Cell and Thalassaemia and works in partnership with Dudley Integrated Care Board. The service aims to increase awareness by developing and providing comprehensive education and training programmes for carers, community groups and relevant professionals. The community service is provided through an outreach service providing 11 hours per week by a Community Development Officer. One to one support and advice is offered to children and young people living with Sickle Cell and Thalassaemia and their families or carers through the outreach service.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Black Country - Dudley"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sickle Cell & Thalassaemia Support Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Community advice and support for Sickle Cell & Thalassaemia patients\nThe ICB has awarded this contract via Direct Award Process C. The total value of the contract is £59,049.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nRepresentations should be sent to: bcicb.contracts@nhs.net.\nThe decision to award the contract was made by the ICB Contracts Team and the Lead Commissioner.\nNo conflicts of interest were identified in reaching the decision to award this contract.\nThis decision has been made as per the Black Country ICB Governance Process. This service has been fully assessed against the key criteria to determine that the provider is satisfying and will continue to satisfy the contract for the period of the contract award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-D2P2L",
"name": "NHS Black Country Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://blackcountry.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "D2P2L",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Black Country Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bcicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03575079",
"name": "Sickle Cell & Thalassaemia Support Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV2 4DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paycare House, George Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03575079",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Sickle Cell & Thalassaemia Support Project"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65471",
"name": "NHS Black Country Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Black Country Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004737-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 59049,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004737-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nRepresentations should be sent to: bcicb.contracts@nhs.net.\nThe decision to award the contract was made by the ICB Contracts Team and the Lead Commissioner.\nNo conflicts of interest were identified in reaching the decision to award this contract.\nThis decision has been made as per the Black Country ICB Governance Process. This service has been fully assessed against the key criteria to determine that the provider is satisfying and will continue to satisfy the contract for the period of the contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}