Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cardiff University →
Contract Details notice
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051d28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050436-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 21 2025 09:46:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050436-2025 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047330-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | tender | 034140-2025 |
| 29 May 2025 | planning | 028312-2025 |
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 024654-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T10:46:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-3244-BPTH",
"name": "New Adventure Travel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CU.1911.TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shuttle Bus",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details notice ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk/business/why-work-with-us/for-suppliers",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Hale",
"email": "halea3@cardiff.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+442920879388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-3244-BPTH",
"name": "New Adventure Travel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 6JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Comfortdelgro House, 329 Edgware Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-3244-BPTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ceriannecullen@adventuretravel.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Shuttle Bus",
"value": {
"amount": 508200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 508200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extensions "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T10:46:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050436-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T10:46:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-3244-BPTH",
"name": "New Adventure Travel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CU.1911.TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shuttle Bus",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details notice ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk/business/why-work-with-us/for-suppliers",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Hale",
"email": "halea3@cardiff.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+442920879388"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-3244-BPTH",
"name": "New Adventure Travel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 6JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Comfortdelgro House, 329 Edgware Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-3244-BPTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ceriannecullen@adventuretravel.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Shuttle Bus",
"value": {
"amount": 508200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 508200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extensions "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T10:46:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047330-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-08T14:54:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shuttle Bus",
"value": {
"amount": 508200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 508200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047330-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047330-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T14:54:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-3244-BPTH",
"name": "New Adventure Travel"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CU.1911.TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shuttle Bus",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk/business/why-work-with-us/for-suppliers",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Hale",
"email": "halea3@cardiff.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-3244-BPTH",
"name": "New Adventure Travel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 6JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Comfortdelgro House, 329 Edgware Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-3244-BPTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ceriannecullen@adventuretravel.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034140-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T15:32:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000089",
"name": "CARDIFF UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CU.1911.TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two x 12 month extensions available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose road passenger-transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shuttle Bus",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cardiffuniversity/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cardiffuniversity/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "034140-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034140-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T15:32:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Cardiff University Campus Facilities requires a business partner to provide a coach transport service for Students in University Residences. The successful business partner will transport students between sites during the academic term only (approximately 33 weeks) from September to June, in line with the Academic Timetable. \nIt is essential that Cardiff University retains flexibility in amending any scheduled services or requesting additional journeys within the service. Service review meetings will take place at the end of each term so adjustments can be made in readiness for the next term.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cardiffuniversity/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000089",
"name": "CARDIFF UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "halea3@cardiff.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028312-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T08:53:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CU.1911.TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shuttle Bus",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pre-Market Engagement Notice",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk/business/why-work-with-us/for-suppliers",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Hale",
"email": "halea3@cardiff.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028312-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028312-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T08:53:34+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Cardiff University will be re-tendering their University Hall residences shuttle bus service from September 2025. \nThe University provide transport services for students living at University Hall residences CF23 5YB between university buildings (via a shuttle bus) service. Currently the service operates Monday to Friday between circa 8.10am and 6.15pm* (times may be subject to change).\nThe service is provided in line with the academic term dates (equates to approximately 40 weeks per annum, September – June with breaks during key holiday/recess periods, e.g., Christmas and Easter). \nFull details of the tender will be issued on our tender portal via Sell to Wales (www.sell2wales.gov.uk ) and as part of the University pre-market engagement activities we are contacting suppliers in the South Wales area to raise awareness of the opportunity.\nPotential Bidders are invited to submit information about their services which may inform our tender when published.\nIf after the tender is published, interested suppliers have any queries regarding the tender opportunity please contact Cardiff University Procurement team via our tenders portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cardiffuniversity/aspx/Home. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024654-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T11:55:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shuttle Bus",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pipeline Notice",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.ac.uk/business/why-work-with-us/for-suppliers",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Hale",
"email": "halea3@cardiff.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+442920879388"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024654-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024654-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T11:55:13+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}