Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022836-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-14T15:31:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e0a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6099",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:189768-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "022836-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28300",
"name": "Mott MacDonald (trading as Cambridge Education)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN1267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We will deliver through a competitive tender for a supplier to deliver the requirement in Tanzania to support the Government of Tanzania to effectively implement the outcomes of Shule Bora in alignment with the Government's priorities as set out in the Education Sector Development Plan (ESDP). Procurement will take place through the EU OJEU Restricted Procedure. DFID has undertaken design market engagement and encourages interest and participation from suppliers with the appropriate capacity and capability as outlined in the tender documents. DFID seeks a supplier(s) with proven experience in managing multiple partners across multiple workstreams including appropriate incentive and performance management arrangements, managing\nlarge, complex multi component programme, delivering programmes that have improved education outcomes and providing technical assistance to support government and non government systems. Project delivery details will be finalised with the supplier in the lead up to implementation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shule Bora (Quality Education)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Shule Bora is DFID Tanzania’s new flagship programme to improve the quality of pre primary and primary education for girls and boys in Tanzania. The desired outcome of the programme is improved quality, inclusiveness and safety of learning for boys and girls. Shule Bora will deliver these outcomes through three programmes. One of these programmes is for a Managing Agent, which we are procuring services for in this tender. The Managing Agent will be responsible for management, oversight and coordination of programme activities, support to the Government of Tanzania (GoT) to implement the Payment for Results (PforR) mechanism and support to the GoT to test, adapt and deliver interventions at scale, which will enable the achievement of PforR targets.",
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6099",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abercrombie House, Eaglesham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.proactisportal.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "International Development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fiona Crawford",
"email": "fiona.crawford@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28300",
"name": "Mott MacDonald (trading as Cambridge Education)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mott MacDonald (trading as Cambridge Education)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28301",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abercrombie House Eaglesham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022836-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022836-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Sept 2021 · 022836-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "022836-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-14T15:31:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e0a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6099",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:189768-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "022836-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28300",
"name": "Mott MacDonald (trading as Cambridge Education)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN1267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "We will deliver through a competitive tender for a supplier to deliver the requirement in Tanzania to support the Government of Tanzania to effectively implement the outcomes of Shule Bora in alignment with the Government's priorities as set out in the Education Sector Development Plan (ESDP). Procurement will take place through the EU OJEU Restricted Procedure. DFID has undertaken design market engagement and encourages interest and participation from suppliers with the appropriate capacity and capability as outlined in the tender documents. DFID seeks a supplier(s) with proven experience in managing multiple partners across multiple workstreams including appropriate incentive and performance management arrangements, managing\nlarge, complex multi component programme, delivering programmes that have improved education outcomes and providing technical assistance to support government and non government systems. Project delivery details will be finalised with the supplier in the lead up to implementation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shule Bora (Quality Education)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Shule Bora is DFID Tanzania’s new flagship programme to improve the quality of pre primary and primary education for girls and boys in Tanzania. The desired outcome of the programme is improved quality, inclusiveness and safety of learning for boys and girls. Shule Bora will deliver these outcomes through three programmes. One of these programmes is for a Managing Agent, which we are procuring services for in this tender. The Managing Agent will be responsible for management, oversight and coordination of programme activities, support to the Government of Tanzania (GoT) to implement the Payment for Results (PforR) mechanism and support to the GoT to test, adapt and deliver interventions at scale, which will enable the achievement of PforR targets.",
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6099",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abercrombie House, Eaglesham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fcdo.proactisportal.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "International Development"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fiona Crawford",
"email": "fiona.crawford@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28300",
"name": "Mott MacDonald (trading as Cambridge Education)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mott MacDonald (trading as Cambridge Education)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28301",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abercrombie House Eaglesham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022836-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022836-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}