← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Show Home and Interior Design

Buyer: Thrive →

BuyerThrive
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 May 2026

What is being bought

In readiness for an August 2026 launch develop interior design concept for the 4 bedroom show home with clear consideration of the target market’s needs and aspirations, surrounding area and local context, competitors and brand alignment including show home plans that maximises space while achieving elevated style among competitive developments for sale.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£37,200

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0673b1
Latest release ID041227-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 05 2026 15:49:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 May 2026award, contract041227-2026
25 Mar 2026award, contract027250-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041227-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T16:49:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
    "name": "Thrive Homes Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06934281",
          "name": "Blocc Interiors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Thrive LF3/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Show Home and Interior Design",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "In readiness for an August 2026 launch develop interior design concept for the 4 bedroom show home with clear consideration of the target market’s needs and aspirations, surrounding area and local context, competitors and brand alignment including show home plans that maximises space while achieving elevated style among competitive developments for sale.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
      "name": "Thrive Homes Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Side, London Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "08009176077"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06934281",
      "name": "Blocc Interiors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B38 8SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "37 Camp Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06934281",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charley Robinson",
        "email": "robinsoncharley791@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07762 096901"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44640
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-15667",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15667",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "041227-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041227-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T16:49:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 May 2026 · 041227-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041227-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T16:49:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
    "name": "Thrive Homes Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06934281",
          "name": "Blocc Interiors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Thrive LF3/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Show Home and Interior Design",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "In readiness for an August 2026 launch develop interior design concept for the 4 bedroom show home with clear consideration of the target market’s needs and aspirations, surrounding area and local context, competitors and brand alignment including show home plans that maximises space while achieving elevated style among competitive developments for sale.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
      "name": "Thrive Homes Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Side, London Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "08009176077"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06934281",
      "name": "Blocc Interiors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B38 8SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "37 Camp Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06934281",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charley Robinson",
        "email": "robinsoncharley791@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07762 096901"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44640
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-15667",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15667",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "041227-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041227-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T16:49:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Mar 2026 · 027250-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027250-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-25T11:41:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
    "name": "Thrive Homes Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "IE052",
              "country": "IE",
              "countryName": "Ireland"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Show Home and Interior Design",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44640
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027250-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027250-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-25T11:41:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178415",
          "name": "Blocc Interiors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Thrive LF3/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Show Home and Interior Design",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "In readiness for an August 2026 launch develop interior design concept for the 4 bedroom show home with clear consideration of the target market’s needs and aspirations, surrounding area and local context, competitors and brand alignment including show home plans that maximises space while achieving elevated style among competitive developments for sale.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHBB-8926-WHGM",
      "name": "Thrive Homes Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Side, London Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHBB-8926-WHGM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@thrivehomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "08009176077"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178415",
      "name": "Blocc Interiors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B38 8SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "37 Camp Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charley Robinson",
        "email": "robinsoncharley791@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07762 096901"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}