← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Short Term Vehicle Hire Framework

Buyer: London Borough of Waltham Forest →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerLondon Borough of Waltham Forest
StatusClosed
Deadline20 Oct 2023
ValueValue not published
Published21 Sept 2023

What is being bought

The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness. The procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows. Lot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats) Lot 2 – Light Goods Lot 3 – Heavy Goods Lot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats

Delivery location

UKI5 · UKI5 · UKI5 · UKI5

Categories

Motor vehicles 34100000Passenger cars 34110000

Lot details

Lot 1 - Cars (Small, Medium, Large Hatchback, Large Estate & 7 Seat MPV)

The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness. The procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows. Lot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats) Lot 2 – Light Goods Lot 3 – Heavy Goods Lot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats

Statusactive

Award criteria
Quality — 25%
price — 75%

Lot 2 - Light goods Vehicles (Car Derived Vans, SWB Panel Vans, 3.5ton LWB Panel Vans, 3.5ton XLWB Panel Vans, 3.5ton Luton Van with Tail Lift, 3.5ton Drop side Truck, 3.5ton Caged Tipper Single Cab, 3.5ton Tipper Double Cab cage tipper & 3.5ton Caged Tipper Double Cab with tail Lift).

The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness. The procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows. Lot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats) Lot 2 – Light Goods Lot 3 – Heavy Goods Lot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats

Statusactive

Award criteria
Quality — 25%
price — 75%

Lot 3 - Heavy Goods (7.5 tonne crew cab tipper without tow bar, 7.5 tonne crew cab tipper with tow bar, 7.5 tonne tipper without tow bar, 7.5 tonne tipper with tow bar, 7.5 tonne caged tipper with tow bar, 7.5 tonne box van without tail lift, 7.5 tonne box van with tail lift & 7.5 tonne Drop side Truck).

The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness. The procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows. Lot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats) Lot 2 – Light Goods Lot 3 – Heavy Goods Lot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats

Statusactive

Award criteria
Quantity — 25%
price — 75%

Lot 4 – Mini Buses comprises of 9 seater mini bus without driver, 12 seater mini bus without tail lift without driver Max 3.5 tonne, 12 seater mini bus without tail lift without driver Max 3.5 tonne or 4.25 tonne for fully electric, 12 seater mini bus with tail lift without driver max 4.25 tonne,

The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness. The procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows. Lot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats) Lot 2 – Light Goods Lot 3 – Heavy Goods Lot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats

Statusactive

Award criteria
Quantity — 25%
price — 75%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Motor vehiclesNot published
2Motor vehiclesNot published
3Motor vehiclesNot published
4Motor vehiclesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Motor vehicles (34100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 344,5593 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,559 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,057 of 4,559 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI52612 median · 612 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)31 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0402b0
Latest release ID027927-2023
Latest release timestampThu Sep 21 2023 13:47:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2023-10-20T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2023-10-20T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=c600391b-b157-ee11-8124-005056b64545
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source4
Tender items in source4
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Sept 2023tender027927-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027927-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-21T14:47:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0402b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11241",
    "name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN687365",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Cars (Small, Medium, Large Hatchback, Large Estate & 7 Seat MPV)",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness.\nThe procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows.\nLot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats)\nLot 2 – Light Goods\nLot 3 – Heavy Goods\nLot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "75%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2160
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Light goods Vehicles (Car Derived Vans, SWB Panel Vans, 3.5ton LWB Panel Vans, 3.5ton XLWB Panel Vans, 3.5ton Luton Van with Tail Lift, 3.5ton  Drop side Truck, 3.5ton Caged Tipper Single Cab, 3.5ton Tipper Double Cab cage tipper & 3.5ton Caged Tipper Double Cab with tail Lift).",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness.\nThe procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows.\nLot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats)\nLot 2 – Light Goods\nLot 3 – Heavy Goods\nLot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "75%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2160
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 - Heavy Goods (7.5 tonne crew cab tipper without tow bar, 7.5 tonne crew cab tipper with tow bar, 7.5 tonne tipper without tow bar, 7.5 tonne tipper with tow bar, 7.5 tonne caged tipper with tow bar, 7.5 tonne box van without tail lift, 7.5 tonne box van with tail lift & 7.5 tonne Drop side Truck).",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness.\nThe procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows.\nLot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats)\nLot 2 – Light Goods\nLot 3 – Heavy Goods\nLot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quantity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "75%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2160
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Lot 4 – Mini Buses  comprises of 9 seater mini bus without driver, 12 seater mini bus without tail lift without driver Max 3.5 tonne, 12 seater mini bus without tail lift without driver Max 3.5 tonne or 4.25 tonne for fully electric, 12 seater mini bus with tail lift without driver max 4.25 tonne,",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness.\nThe procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows.\nLot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats)\nLot 2 – Light Goods\nLot 3 – Heavy Goods\nLot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quantity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "75%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2160
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI5"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motor vehicles"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI5"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motor vehicles"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI5"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motor vehicles"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI5"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motor vehicles"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Short Term Vehicle Hire Framework",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness.\nThe procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows.\nLot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats)\nLot 2 – Light Goods\nLot 3 – Heavy Goods\nLot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "34110000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Passenger cars"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=c600391b-b157-ee11-8124-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11241",
      "name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI5",
        "locality": "Walthamstow",
        "postalCode": "E17 4JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Room 100, Waltham Forest Town Hall, Forest Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=c600391b-b157-ee11-8124-005056b64545",
        "email": "janet.conde@walthamforest.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3649",
      "name": "Royal Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Sept 2023 · 027927-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "027927-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-21T14:47:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0402b0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-11241",
    "name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN687365",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Cars (Small, Medium, Large Hatchback, Large Estate & 7 Seat MPV)",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness.\nThe procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows.\nLot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats)\nLot 2 – Light Goods\nLot 3 – Heavy Goods\nLot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "75%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2160
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Light goods Vehicles (Car Derived Vans, SWB Panel Vans, 3.5ton LWB Panel Vans, 3.5ton XLWB Panel Vans, 3.5ton Luton Van with Tail Lift, 3.5ton  Drop side Truck, 3.5ton Caged Tipper Single Cab, 3.5ton Tipper Double Cab cage tipper & 3.5ton Caged Tipper Double Cab with tail Lift).",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness.\nThe procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows.\nLot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats)\nLot 2 – Light Goods\nLot 3 – Heavy Goods\nLot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "75%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2160
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 - Heavy Goods (7.5 tonne crew cab tipper without tow bar, 7.5 tonne crew cab tipper with tow bar, 7.5 tonne tipper without tow bar, 7.5 tonne tipper with tow bar, 7.5 tonne caged tipper with tow bar, 7.5 tonne box van without tail lift, 7.5 tonne box van with tail lift & 7.5 tonne Drop side Truck).",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness.\nThe procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows.\nLot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats)\nLot 2 – Light Goods\nLot 3 – Heavy Goods\nLot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quantity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "75%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2160
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Lot 4 – Mini Buses  comprises of 9 seater mini bus without driver, 12 seater mini bus without tail lift without driver Max 3.5 tonne, 12 seater mini bus without tail lift without driver Max 3.5 tonne or 4.25 tonne for fully electric, 12 seater mini bus with tail lift without driver max 4.25 tonne,",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness.\nThe procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows.\nLot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats)\nLot 2 – Light Goods\nLot 3 – Heavy Goods\nLot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quantity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "75%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2160
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI5"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motor vehicles"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI5"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motor vehicles"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI5"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motor vehicles"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI5"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motor vehicles"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Short Term Vehicle Hire Framework",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking to set up a new Framework agreement that will enable the Council to meet the operational needs of all vehicle requirements and the statutory duty of the Council Operating Licence. Part of the terms of the licence is that all vehicles shall be maintained and operated in accordance with the Department of Transport guide to roadworthiness.\nThe procurement will be split into 4 lots as follows.\nLot 1 – Cars (up to 8 passenger seats)\nLot 2 – Light Goods\nLot 3 – Heavy Goods\nLot 4 – Minibus’s (9 to 16 passenger seats",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "34110000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Passenger cars"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=c600391b-b157-ee11-8124-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11241",
      "name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI5",
        "locality": "Walthamstow",
        "postalCode": "E17 4JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Room 100, Waltham Forest Town Hall, Forest Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=c600391b-b157-ee11-8124-005056b64545",
        "email": "janet.conde@walthamforest.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3649",
      "name": "Royal Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}