← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Short Term Contract for Adaptations

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

Participate on londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusClosed
Deadline19 Jun 2026
Value£490,000
Published29 May 2026

What is being bought

The Provision delivering Adaptation and Special Adaptation for both Council or Private owned properties under our portfolio.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Construction work 45000000Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work 45200000Building construction work 45210000Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses 45211000Construction work for houses 45211100Houses construction work 45211300Bathrooms construction work 45211310Multi-dwelling buildings construction work 45211340Flats construction work 45211341Multi-functional buildings construction work 45211350Construction works for saunas 45211370Building completion work 45400000Floor and wall covering work 45430000Tiling work 45431000Floor-tiling work 45431100Wall-tiling work 45431200Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work 45432000Floor laying and covering work 45432100Floor-laying work 45432110Laying work of flexible floor coverings 45432111Laying of paving 45432112Parquet flooring 45432113Wood flooring work 45432114False floor installation work 45432120Computer floors 45432121Floor-covering work 45432130Other building completion work 45450000Decoration work 45451000Ornamentation fitting work 45451100Panelling work 45451200Overhaul and refurbishment work 45453000Refurbishment work 45453100Restructuring work 45454000Restoration work 45454100Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Provision delivering Adaptation and Special Adaptation for both Council or Private owned properties under our portfolio.

Statusactive
Value£490,000
Contract periodFrom 23 Jul 2026 to 22 Jan 2028

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction work, Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Building construction work, Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Construction work for houses, Houses construction work, Bathrooms construction work, Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, Flats construction work, Multi-functional buildings construction work, Construction works for saunas, Building completion work, Floor and wall covering work, Tiling work, Floor-tiling work, Wall-tiling work, Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work, Floor laying and covering work, Floor-laying work, Laying work of flexible floor coverings, Laying of paving, Parquet flooring, Wood flooring work, False floor installation work, Computer floors, Floor-covering work, Other building completion work, Decoration work, Ornamentation fitting work, Panelling work, Overhaul and refurbishment work, Refurbishment work, Restructuring work, Restoration workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4512,9054 median · 27.1 average (3,823 of 12,905 with a bid count)3.7 average (4,214 of 12,905 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI1,4774 median · 36.1 average (523 of 1,477 with a bid count)3.7 average (553 of 1,477 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)9304 median · 6 average (6 of 930 with a bid count)1.5 average (6 of 930 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a94b
Latest release ID051000-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 29 2026 15:12:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-06-19
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£490,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 May 2026tender051000-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051000-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-29T16:12:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a94b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-182486",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a94b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 490000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Additional information can be obtained here: https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Provision delivering Adaptation and Special Adaptation for both Council or Private owned properties under our portfolio.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-01-22T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for houses"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Houses construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211340",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211341",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Flats construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211350",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211370",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction works for saunas"
          },
          {
            "id": "45400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building completion work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor and wall covering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45431000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tiling work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45431100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor-tiling work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45431200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wall-tiling work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor laying and covering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor-laying work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432111",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laying work of flexible floor coverings"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432112",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laying of paving"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432113",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parquet flooring"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432114",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wood flooring work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "False floor installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432121",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer floors"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432130",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor-covering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45450000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other building completion work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decoration work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45451100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Ornamentation fitting work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45451200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Panelling work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45453000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45453100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refurbishment work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45454000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Restructuring work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45454100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Restoration work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Short Term Contract for Adaptations",
    "value": {
      "amount": 490000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Provision delivering Adaptation and Special Adaptation for both Council or Private owned properties under our portfolio.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-19"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182486",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Station Road, Wood Green London "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/procurement/dpss-and-dpms",
        "buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7916",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 May 2026 · 051000-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "051000-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-29T16:12:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a94b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-182486",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a94b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 490000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Additional information can be obtained here: https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Provision delivering Adaptation and Special Adaptation for both Council or Private owned properties under our portfolio.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-01-22T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for houses"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Houses construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211340",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211341",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Flats construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211350",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Multi-functional buildings construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211370",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction works for saunas"
          },
          {
            "id": "45400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building completion work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor and wall covering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45431000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tiling work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45431100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor-tiling work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45431200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wall-tiling work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor laying and covering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor-laying work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432111",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laying work of flexible floor coverings"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432112",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Laying of paving"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432113",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parquet flooring"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432114",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wood flooring work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432120",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "False floor installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432121",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Computer floors"
          },
          {
            "id": "45432130",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Floor-covering work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45450000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Other building completion work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45451000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Decoration work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45451100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Ornamentation fitting work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45451200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Panelling work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45453000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45453100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refurbishment work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45454000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Restructuring work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45454100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Restoration work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Short Term Contract for Adaptations",
    "value": {
      "amount": 490000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Provision delivering Adaptation and Special Adaptation for both Council or Private owned properties under our portfolio.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-19"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182486",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 7TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Station Road, Wood Green London "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/procurement/dpss-and-dpms",
        "buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
        "email": "lcp@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-7916",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}