Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Short Breaks for Children and Young People with Disabilities and their Families
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council: "Short Breaks for Children and Young People with Disabilities and their Families". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
25Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 32 active published awards; 32 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRedcar and Cleveland Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Mar 2025, 11:53 GMT | Last source update27 Mar 2025, 11:53 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cdd0 | ||
What is being bought
Framework for the provision of short breaks for children and young people with disabilities and their families (January 2025 re-opening).
There are 4 lots as detailed below:
- Lot 1: Clubs
- Lot 2: Individual Support Services
- Lot 3: Overnight Support Away from Home
- Lot 4: Services in the Community
The framework will be open for new applications to be submitted throughout the period of contract. Further information can be found in the tender documents available on the e-tender system.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
27 Mar 2025, 11:53 GMT - Status changed to complete
27 Mar 2025, 11:53 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Mar 2025, 11:53 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
27 Mar 2025, 11:53 GMT - Buyer information updated
27 Mar 2025, 11:53 GMT - Published value updated to £3,600,000
7 Jan 2025, 12:30 GMT - Status changed to active
7 Jan 2025, 12:30 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Jan 2025, 12:30 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 11 Feb 2025, 14:00 GMT
7 Jan 2025, 12:30 GMT - Buyer information updated
7 Jan 2025, 12:30 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1ClubscancelledPublished valueNot publishedRedcar and Cleveland commissioned clubs in local accessible venues identified by providers. Clubs may include but are not limited to after school clubs, weekend clubs and holiday clubs.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual Support ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedIndividual Support Services that are personalised to meet an individual's needs and are usually provided as a solo service requiring 1:1 support or higher. Care and/or support can be provided in the family home or in the community.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Overnight Support Away from HomecancelledPublished valueNot publishedOvernight support provided outside of the family home in a registered venue/home.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Services in the CommunitycancelledPublished valueNot publishedAny community or outreach service that isn't covered in Lot 2 or 3 that could provide a specialist short break.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Mar 2025, 11:53 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 25 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 25 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 25 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published - Contract active
Signed 25 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Nouveau Wellbeing CIC Not published · Not published · active Oxford Human Capital Incorporated Ltd Not published · Not published · active ROYTON LIMITED (T/A Betta Healthcare) Not published · Not published · active Support Health Care Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 25 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 25 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 25 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Contract Not published · signed 25 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 bids: 5 bids: 5 bids: 5 electronicBids: 5 electronicBids: 5 electronicBids: 5 electronicBids: 5 highestValidBidValue: 3600000 highestValidBidValue: 3600000 highestValidBidValue: 3600000 highestValidBidValue: 3600000 highestValidBidValue: 3600000 lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 lowestValidBidValue: 0.01 smeBids: 5 smeBids: 5 smeBids: 5 smeBids: 5 |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-141158Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published