Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West Sussex County Council →
Refurbishment of kitchen and adjacent mess room including appliances, fixtures/fittings and surfaces
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d862 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072523-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 09:03:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072523-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T10:03:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d862",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06465975",
"name": "CONCEPT DESIGN SOLUTIONS SURREY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24755",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shoreham Fire Station - Kitchen & Mess Room Refurbishment 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of kitchen and adjacent mess room including appliances, fixtures/fittings and surfaces",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01243 777100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06465975",
"name": "CONCEPT DESIGN SOLUTIONS SURREY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aldershot",
"postalCode": "GU11 1TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldershot Enterprise Centre, 14-40 Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06465975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@conceptdesignsolutionsltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Shoreham Fire Station - Kitchen & Mess Room Refurbishment 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111164.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T10:03:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T10:03:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d862",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06465975",
"name": "CONCEPT DESIGN SOLUTIONS SURREY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24755",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shoreham Fire Station - Kitchen & Mess Room Refurbishment 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of kitchen and adjacent mess room including appliances, fixtures/fittings and surfaces",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"email": "bsdprocurement@westsussex.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01243 777100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06465975",
"name": "CONCEPT DESIGN SOLUTIONS SURREY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aldershot",
"postalCode": "GU11 1TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldershot Enterprise Centre, 14-40 Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06465975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@conceptdesignsolutionsltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Shoreham Fire Station - Kitchen & Mess Room Refurbishment 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111164.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T10:03:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}