Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Shire Housing Association - Gutter Cleaning and Facade Cleaning
Blast cleaning work for building exteriors
Building-cleaning services
Exterior cleaning work for buildings
+3 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Shire Housing Association: "Shire Housing Association - Gutter Cleaning and Facade Cleaning". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Shire Housing Association | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Shire Housing Association
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Shire Housing Association. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityShire Housing Association | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Oct 2024, 10:37 BST | Last source update9 Oct 2024, 10:37 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBlast cleaning work for building exteriors, Building-cleaning services, Exterior cleaning work for buildings, Guttering work, Repair and maintenance services, Roof repair and maintenance work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044d6b | ||
What is being bought
Shire Housing Association intend to contract with a single Main Contractor for both the cleaning of gutters (Lot 1) and external facade cleaning (Lot 2) to their housing stock in East Ayrshire.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
9 Oct 2024, 10:37 BST - Official notice release published
9 Oct 2024, 10:37 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
9 Oct 2024, 10:37 BST - Status changed to active
27 Mar 2024, 10:50 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Mar 2024, 10:50 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 29 Apr 2024, 12:00 BST
27 Mar 2024, 10:50 GMT - Buyer information updated
27 Mar 2024, 10:50 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Gutter CleaningcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe works comprises the routine cleaning of gutters using SkyVac or similar equipment. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Facade CleaningcancelledPublished valueNot publishedFacade cleaning to the Associations stock as specified in the tender documents. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Oct 2024, 10:37 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active Flamingo Exterior Cleaning Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Gutter Cleaning Not published · signed 1 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · active Facade Cleaning Not published · signed 1 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 164126.79 lowestValidBidValue: 104190.13 bids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 164126.79 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 104 (lot 1) smeBids: 8 (lot 1) bids: 8 (lot 2) electronicBids: 8 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 (lot 2) highestValidBidValue: 164126.79 (lot 2) lowestValidBidValue: 104190.13 (lot 2) smeBids: 8 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Shire Housing Association
Contracting authority GB-FTS-109241Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published