Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply, storage and delivery of granite paving materials to support the Shipley Active Travel and Public Realm scheme. The contract includes the provision of G682 granite paving, cut and supplied in accordance with the Council's specification requirements. The supplier is responsible for ensuring that materials are stored appropriately prior to delivery and delivered to Shipley Market Square in line with the project programme and instructions from the appointed principal contractor. The scope includes all associated logistics, including handling, storage arrangements, and delivery coordination. The contract supports the delivery of public realm improvements within Shipley town centre and is a critical component of the wider Active Travel and Public Realm scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054192-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 10:34:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054192-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054192-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T11:34:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shipley AT & PRI - Paving Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 66888,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80266
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:34:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02480948",
"name": "B.B.S. (BRICK AND STONE) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Shipley AT & PRI - Paving Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, storage and delivery of granite paving materials to support the Shipley Active Travel and Public Realm scheme. The contract includes the provision of G682 granite paving, cut and supplied in accordance with the Council's specification requirements.\nThe supplier is responsible for ensuring that materials are stored appropriately prior to delivery and delivered to Shipley Market Square in line with the project programme and instructions from the appointed principal contractor. The scope includes all associated logistics, including handling, storage arrangements, and delivery coordination.\nThe contract supports the delivery of public realm improvements within Shipley town centre and is a critical component of the wider Active Travel and Public Realm scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02480948",
"name": "B.B.S. (BRICK AND STONE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley",
"postalCode": "LS21 3JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharfe House Wharfebank Mills"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bbsnaturalstone.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02480948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.i.ferguson@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLM-3147-WBNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054192-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T11:34:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shipley AT & PRI - Paving Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 66888,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80266
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T11:34:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02480948",
"name": "B.B.S. (BRICK AND STONE) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0b2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Shipley AT & PRI - Paving Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, storage and delivery of granite paving materials to support the Shipley Active Travel and Public Realm scheme. The contract includes the provision of G682 granite paving, cut and supplied in accordance with the Council's specification requirements.\nThe supplier is responsible for ensuring that materials are stored appropriately prior to delivery and delivered to Shipley Market Square in line with the project programme and instructions from the appointed principal contractor. The scope includes all associated logistics, including handling, storage arrangements, and delivery coordination.\nThe contract supports the delivery of public realm improvements within Shipley town centre and is a critical component of the wider Active Travel and Public Realm scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02480948",
"name": "B.B.S. (BRICK AND STONE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Otley",
"postalCode": "LS21 3JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharfe House Wharfebank Mills"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bbsnaturalstone.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02480948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.i.ferguson@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLM-3147-WBNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}