Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: SHINE Academies Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
The successful Supplier will be required to provide Payroll & HR services across SHINE Academies {the Client}. SHINE Academies are a growing group of primary schools currently operating at six schools, Busill Jone Primary School, Lodge Farm Primary School, Northwood Park primary School, Villiers Primary School, Crowmoor Primary School and The Martin Wilson School & Early Years Centre. SHINE Academies is a growing Trust established around September 2014. There are circa 2,400 pupils across all six schools. There are circa 351 teaching and support staff employed by the SHINE Academies. This procurement is being conducted under a competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Following the initial selection stage, the Contracting Authority intends to invite up to {6} suppliers to participate in the tender stage. Selection will be based on the criteria set out in the tender documents and will be applied in a transparent and non-discriminatory manner. Suppliers must meet the minimum conditions of participation in order to progress to the tender stage. Contract value = £34,920 including V.A.T SHINE Academies Head office is located in Wolverhampton {WV10-9RU} and provides personalised one-to-one attention to every pupil. The successful contractor will be required to deliver a payroll and HR systematic solution with clearly defined parameters to meet the requirements of the contract specification from the commencement date. The client seeks a Payroll and HR partner to support, manage, develop and work with an expanding trust of schools. The partner should have a clear direction to enhance the service delivery agreement {SLA} across SHINE Academies School. Furthermore, it should be a professional organisation capable of elevating the standard of service and high expectations to a new level throughout the entire contract every day consistently with clear and defined direction. Please see PSQ Document for more information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d51f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044412-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 13:28:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068915-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044412-2026 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | tender | 068915-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-14T14:28:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d51f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWB-8758-JYBL",
"name": "SHINE Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T14:28:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07951864",
"name": "Neo People Management Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d51f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SHINE Academies ~ HR & Payroll Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Payroll & HR services across SHINE Academies {the Client}. \nSHINE Academies are a growing group of primary schools currently operating at six schools, Busill Jone Primary School, Lodge Farm Primary School, Northwood Park primary School, Villiers Primary School, Crowmoor Primary School and The Martin Wilson School & Early Years Centre. SHINE Academies is a growing Trust established around September 2014. There are circa 2,400 pupils across all six schools. There are circa 351 teaching and support staff employed by the SHINE Academies. \nThis procurement is being conducted under a competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Following the initial selection stage, the Contracting Authority intends to invite up to {6} suppliers to participate in the tender stage. Selection will be based on the criteria set out in the tender documents and will be applied in a transparent and non-discriminatory manner. Suppliers must meet the minimum conditions of participation in order to progress to the tender stage.\nContract value = £34,920 including V.A.T\nSHINE Academies Head office is located in Wolverhampton {WV10-9RU} and provides personalised one-to-one attention to every pupil. The successful contractor will be required to deliver a payroll and HR systematic solution with clearly defined parameters to meet the requirements of the contract specification from the commencement date.\nThe client seeks a Payroll and HR partner to support, manage, develop and work with an expanding trust of schools. The partner should have a clear direction to enhance the service delivery agreement {SLA} across SHINE Academies School. Furthermore, it should be a professional organisation capable of elevating the standard of service and high expectations to a new level throughout the entire contract every day consistently with clear and defined direction. \nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWB-8758-JYBL",
"name": "SHINE Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 9RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Offices 088 and 089 East Wing, Wolverhampton Science Park, Glaisher Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWB-8758-JYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Bland",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07951864",
"name": "Neo People Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wallace House, 4 Falcon Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07951864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Bland",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-14T14:28:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d51f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWB-8758-JYBL",
"name": "SHINE Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T14:28:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07951864",
"name": "Neo People Management Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d51f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SHINE Academies ~ HR & Payroll Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Payroll & HR services across SHINE Academies {the Client}. \nSHINE Academies are a growing group of primary schools currently operating at six schools, Busill Jone Primary School, Lodge Farm Primary School, Northwood Park primary School, Villiers Primary School, Crowmoor Primary School and The Martin Wilson School & Early Years Centre. SHINE Academies is a growing Trust established around September 2014. There are circa 2,400 pupils across all six schools. There are circa 351 teaching and support staff employed by the SHINE Academies. \nThis procurement is being conducted under a competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Following the initial selection stage, the Contracting Authority intends to invite up to {6} suppliers to participate in the tender stage. Selection will be based on the criteria set out in the tender documents and will be applied in a transparent and non-discriminatory manner. Suppliers must meet the minimum conditions of participation in order to progress to the tender stage.\nContract value = £34,920 including V.A.T\nSHINE Academies Head office is located in Wolverhampton {WV10-9RU} and provides personalised one-to-one attention to every pupil. The successful contractor will be required to deliver a payroll and HR systematic solution with clearly defined parameters to meet the requirements of the contract specification from the commencement date.\nThe client seeks a Payroll and HR partner to support, manage, develop and work with an expanding trust of schools. The partner should have a clear direction to enhance the service delivery agreement {SLA} across SHINE Academies School. Furthermore, it should be a professional organisation capable of elevating the standard of service and high expectations to a new level throughout the entire contract every day consistently with clear and defined direction. \nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWB-8758-JYBL",
"name": "SHINE Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 9RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Offices 088 and 089 East Wing, Wolverhampton Science Park, Glaisher Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWB-8758-JYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Bland",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07951864",
"name": "Neo People Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wallace House, 4 Falcon Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07951864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Bland",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068915-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T12:06:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d51f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWB-8758-JYBL",
"name": "SHINE Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d51f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ document for more information."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SHINE Academies ~ HR & Payroll Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 174600
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068915-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068915-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:06:04Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Payroll & HR services across SHINE Academies {the Client}. \nSHINE Academies are a growing group of primary schools currently operating at six schools, Busill Jone Primary School, Lodge Farm Primary School, Northwood Park primary School, Villiers Primary School, Crowmoor Primary School and The Martin Wilson School & Early Years Centre. SHINE Academies is a growing Trust established around September 2014. There are circa 2,400 pupils across all six schools. There are circa 351 teaching and support staff employed by the SHINE Academies. \nThis procurement is being conducted under a competitive flexible procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. Following the initial selection stage, the Contracting Authority intends to invite up to {6} suppliers to participate in the tender stage. Selection will be based on the criteria set out in the tender documents and will be applied in a transparent and non-discriminatory manner. Suppliers must meet the minimum conditions of participation in order to progress to the tender stage.\nContract value = £34,920 including V.A.T\nSHINE Academies Head office is located in Wolverhampton {WV10-9RU} and provides personalised one-to-one attention to every pupil. The successful contractor will be required to deliver a payroll and HR systematic solution with clearly defined parameters to meet the requirements of the contract specification from the commencement date.\nThe client seeks a Payroll and HR partner to support, manage, develop and work with an expanding trust of schools. The partner should have a clear direction to enhance the service delivery agreement {SLA} across SHINE Academies School. Furthermore, it should be a professional organisation capable of elevating the standard of service and high expectations to a new level throughout the entire contract every day consistently with clear and defined direction. \nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Wolverhampton:-Personnel-and-payroll-services./85H7NY8P45\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/85H7NY8P45",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/85H7NY8P45",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWB-8758-JYBL",
"name": "SHINE Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 9RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Offices 088 and 089 East Wing, Wolverhampton Science Park, Glaisher Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWB-8758-JYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Bland",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}