Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020571-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-05T12:05:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04369c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104214",
"name": "SHINE Academies"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020571-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105156",
"name": "abm catering limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04369c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SHINE Academies comprises of five primary schools, one to be confirmed, the Trust is located in Wolverhampton and the schools are in the West Midlands catchment. The schools are: -\n•Busill Jones Primary School, Ashley Road, Bloxwich, WS3 2QF\n•Lodge Farm Primary School, Furzebank Way, Willenhall, WV12 4BU\n•Northwood Park Primary School, Collingwood Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 8DS\n•Villiers Primary School, Proud’s Lane, Bilston, Wolverhampton, WV14 6PR\n•TBC, In the final stages of joining the trust, further information to come. \nMission statement - https://www.shineacademies.co.uk/mission-statement\nPlease note that the kitchens at Busill Jones Primary School produce and supply the meals on a daily basis to another school outside the Trust, however, this will not continue a part of the new arrangement so there is no requirement to factor in additional costs. \nAll bidders will be required to put forward capital investment into the kitchens to maintain and repair the expected service levels within your tender, Villers Primary School a dishwasher, combi oven will require replacing, Northwood Park, fridge and freezer will require replacing, Lodge Farm Primary hot counter, dishwasher and combi oven need some attention, and finally Busill Jones Primary, dishwasher, oven and fridge need repairing. \nThe contract covers the scope for the provision of all catering services within the school, which also includes all hospitality and free issue requirements. The contract awarded will be on a guaranteed performance basis, SHINE Academies are looking for a successful contractor focused on a primary solution both in food execution, delivery and overall commitment to young people. \nThe duration of the contract being offered is three years commencing on 1st of September 2024 and concluding on 31st of August 2027, with the potential for an extension of up to a further two years on the same terms and conditions without the right to further extend. \nTotal income by school\nSchool Annual Costs \nBusill Jones Primary School £58,683\nLodge Farm Primary School £98,788\nNorthwood Park Primary School £126,881\nVilliers Primary School, £145,319\nTBC TBC\nTOTAL Contract Costs £429,671\nThe recharge of all UFSM’s and FSM’s is to be based on net food cost only and charged monthly in arrears based on uptake numbers.\nThe Client wishes for the successful contractor to be able to offer a consistently high standard of food across all schools during the course of this contract term demonstrating innovation, a passion for food and flair.\nWithin all schools the Trust wishes to offer good wholesome healthy eating options within the menus which should be based on the use of fresh ingredients and bakery products sourced through a local supply chain.\nWorking with the local community is something that the Trust strives to do at all times and to this end we would like to ensure that all your fresh produce is sourced from local suppliers {within a 40-mile radius of the Trust}: details should be included within your submission. Providence of supply is important, and all ingredients should be of ‘prime quality’ The Trust also wises to achieve as a result of this tender process.\nPlease see SQ Document for more information. Additional information: This is a Contract Award Notice. This contract has already been awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wolverhampton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SHINE Academies ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SHINE Academies comprises of five primary schools, one to be confirmed, the Trust is located in Wolverhampton and the schools are in the West Midlands catchment.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104214",
"name": "SHINE Academies",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 8DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collingwood Road, Bushbury"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shineacademies.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SHINE Academies"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104215",
"name": "Busill Jones Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS3 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashley Road, Bloxwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.busilljonesprimary.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Busill Jones Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104216",
"name": "Lodge Farm Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Willenhall",
"postalCode": "WV12 4BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Furzebank Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lodgefarmprimary.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lodge Farm Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104217",
"name": "Northwood Park Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 8DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collingwood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northwoodparkprimary.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northwood Park Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104218",
"name": "Villiers Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV14 6PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Proud’s Lane, Bilston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.villiersprimaryschool.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Villiers Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105156",
"name": "abm catering limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court, Saltisford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168334",
"legalName": "abm catering limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020571-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2898032.6,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020571-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=873401461\n GO Reference: GO-202475-PRO-26814912",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Jul 2024 · 020571-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "020571-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-05T12:05:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04369c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104214",
"name": "SHINE Academies"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020571-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105156",
"name": "abm catering limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04369c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SHINE Academies comprises of five primary schools, one to be confirmed, the Trust is located in Wolverhampton and the schools are in the West Midlands catchment. The schools are: -\n•Busill Jones Primary School, Ashley Road, Bloxwich, WS3 2QF\n•Lodge Farm Primary School, Furzebank Way, Willenhall, WV12 4BU\n•Northwood Park Primary School, Collingwood Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 8DS\n•Villiers Primary School, Proud’s Lane, Bilston, Wolverhampton, WV14 6PR\n•TBC, In the final stages of joining the trust, further information to come. \nMission statement - https://www.shineacademies.co.uk/mission-statement\nPlease note that the kitchens at Busill Jones Primary School produce and supply the meals on a daily basis to another school outside the Trust, however, this will not continue a part of the new arrangement so there is no requirement to factor in additional costs. \nAll bidders will be required to put forward capital investment into the kitchens to maintain and repair the expected service levels within your tender, Villers Primary School a dishwasher, combi oven will require replacing, Northwood Park, fridge and freezer will require replacing, Lodge Farm Primary hot counter, dishwasher and combi oven need some attention, and finally Busill Jones Primary, dishwasher, oven and fridge need repairing. \nThe contract covers the scope for the provision of all catering services within the school, which also includes all hospitality and free issue requirements. The contract awarded will be on a guaranteed performance basis, SHINE Academies are looking for a successful contractor focused on a primary solution both in food execution, delivery and overall commitment to young people. \nThe duration of the contract being offered is three years commencing on 1st of September 2024 and concluding on 31st of August 2027, with the potential for an extension of up to a further two years on the same terms and conditions without the right to further extend. \nTotal income by school\nSchool Annual Costs \nBusill Jones Primary School £58,683\nLodge Farm Primary School £98,788\nNorthwood Park Primary School £126,881\nVilliers Primary School, £145,319\nTBC TBC\nTOTAL Contract Costs £429,671\nThe recharge of all UFSM’s and FSM’s is to be based on net food cost only and charged monthly in arrears based on uptake numbers.\nThe Client wishes for the successful contractor to be able to offer a consistently high standard of food across all schools during the course of this contract term demonstrating innovation, a passion for food and flair.\nWithin all schools the Trust wishes to offer good wholesome healthy eating options within the menus which should be based on the use of fresh ingredients and bakery products sourced through a local supply chain.\nWorking with the local community is something that the Trust strives to do at all times and to this end we would like to ensure that all your fresh produce is sourced from local suppliers {within a 40-mile radius of the Trust}: details should be included within your submission. Providence of supply is important, and all ingredients should be of ‘prime quality’ The Trust also wises to achieve as a result of this tender process.\nPlease see SQ Document for more information. Additional information: This is a Contract Award Notice. This contract has already been awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wolverhampton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SHINE Academies ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SHINE Academies comprises of five primary schools, one to be confirmed, the Trust is located in Wolverhampton and the schools are in the West Midlands catchment.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104214",
"name": "SHINE Academies",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 8DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collingwood Road, Bushbury"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shineacademies.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SHINE Academies"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104215",
"name": "Busill Jones Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS3 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashley Road, Bloxwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.busilljonesprimary.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Busill Jones Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104216",
"name": "Lodge Farm Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Willenhall",
"postalCode": "WV12 4BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Furzebank Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lodgefarmprimary.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lodge Farm Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104217",
"name": "Northwood Park Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 8DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collingwood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northwoodparkprimary.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northwood Park Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104218",
"name": "Villiers Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV14 6PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Proud’s Lane, Bilston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.villiersprimaryschool.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Villiers Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105156",
"name": "abm catering limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eagle Court, Saltisford"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04168334",
"legalName": "abm catering limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020571-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2898032.6,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020571-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=873401461\n GO Reference: GO-202475-PRO-26814912",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Feb 2024 · 003466-2024 · tender
{
"id": "003466-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-02T10:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04369c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104214",
"name": "SHINE Academies"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04369c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2148355,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The SHINE Academies comprises of five primary schools, one to be confirmed, the Trust is located in Wolverhampton and the schools are in the West Midlands catchment. The schools are: -\n•Busill Jones Primary School, Ashley Road, Bloxwich, WS3 2QF\n•Lodge Farm Primary School, Furzebank Way, Willenhall, WV12 4BU\n•Northwood Park Primary School, Collingwood Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 8DS\n•Villiers Primary School, Proud’s Lane, Bilston, Wolverhampton, WV14 6PR\n•TBC, In the final stages of joining the trust, further information to come. \nMission statement - https://www.shineacademies.co.uk/mission-statement\nPlease note that the kitchens at Busill Jones Primary School produce and supply the meals on a daily basis to another school outside the Trust, however, this will not continue a part of the new arrangement so there is no requirement to factor in additional costs. \nAll bidders will be required to put forward capital investment into the kitchens to maintain and repair the expected service levels within your tender, Villers Primary School a dishwasher, combi oven will require replacing, Northwood Park, fridge and freezer will require replacing, Lodge Farm Primary hot counter, dishwasher and combi oven need some attention, and finally Busill Jones Primary, dishwasher, oven and fridge need repairing. \nThe contract covers the scope for the provision of all catering services within the school, which also includes all hospitality and free issue requirements. The contract awarded will be on a guaranteed performance basis, SHINE Academies are looking for a successful contractor focused on a primary solution both in food execution, delivery and overall commitment to young people. \nThe duration of the contract being offered is three years commencing on 1st of September 2024 and concluding on 31st of August 2027, with the potential for an extension of up to a further two years on the same terms and conditions without the right to further extend. \nTotal income by school\nSchool Annual Costs \nBusill Jones Primary School £58,683\nLodge Farm Primary School £98,788\nNorthwood Park Primary School £126,881\nVilliers Primary School, £145,319\nTBC TBC\nTOTAL Contract Costs £429,671\nThe recharge of all UFSM’s and FSM’s is to be based on net food cost only and charged monthly in arrears based on uptake numbers.\nThe Client wishes for the successful contractor to be able to offer a consistently high standard of food across all schools during the course of this contract term demonstrating innovation, a passion for food and flair.\nWithin all schools the Trust wishes to offer good wholesome healthy eating options within the menus which should be based on the use of fresh ingredients and bakery products sourced through a local supply chain.\nWorking with the local community is something that the Trust strives to do at all times and to this end we would like to ensure that all your fresh produce is sourced from local suppliers {within a 40-mile radius of the Trust}: details should be included within your submission. Providence of supply is important, and all ingredients should be of ‘prime quality’ The Trust also wises to achieve as a result of this tender process.\nPlease see SQ Document for more information. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/E553475CPY",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wolverhampton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SHINE Academies ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 2148355,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SHINE Academies comprises of five primary schools, one to be confirmed, the Trust is located in Wolverhampton and the schools are in the West Midlands catchment.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104214",
"name": "SHINE Academies",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 8DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collingwood Road, Bushbury"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shineacademies.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SHINE Academies"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/E553475CPY",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104215",
"name": "Busill Jones Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS3 2QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashley Road, Bloxwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.busilljonesprimary.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Busill Jones Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104216",
"name": "Lodge Farm Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Willenhall",
"postalCode": "WV12 4BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Furzebank Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lodgefarmprimary.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lodge Farm Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104217",
"name": "Northwood Park Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV10 8DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collingwood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northwoodparkprimary.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northwood Park Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104218",
"name": "Villiers Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV14 6PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Proud’s Lane, Bilston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.villiersprimaryschool.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Villiers Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Wolverhampton:-School-catering-services./E553475CPY\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Wolverhampton:-School-catering-services./E553475CPY</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/E553475CPY\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/E553475CPY</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202422-PRO-25103708",
"initiationType": "tender"
}