← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SHEDL E-Book Collections - Elsevier

Buyer: APUC Limited →

BuyerAPUC Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Feb 2025

What is being bought

APUC has entered into a contract with Elsevier B.V. for the Freedom eBook Collection free of Digital Rights Management (DRM). APUC will not use the content but will facilitate the purchase on behalf of the HE institutions in Scotland and the National Library of Scotland. The Contract value is estimated based on potential participation by its members over the term of the contract.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Library books 22113000Education and training services 80000000Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Lot 1

APUC has entered into an agreement with Elsevier B.V. for access to Elsevier's Freedom Collection free of digital rights management. Additional information: The contract value is an estimate based on the potential aggregated subscription values over the possible term of 48 months. APUC will not use or make payments under this contract but will facilitate the agreement on behalf of the Scottish HE Institutions and the National Library of Scotland.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Service Delivery & Framework Management — 30
Commercial — 70

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Education and training services, Library booksNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Library books (22113000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 227434 median · 26.5 average (330 of 743 with a bid count)4.4 average (357 of 743 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer81 median · 1.2 average (5 of 8 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM382 median · 12.9 average (27 of 38 with a bid count)3.6 average (27 of 38 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe publishing service is unique to the supplier and sector. The agreement falls within the derogation contained within Regulation 33(b)(i)of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, permitting APUC to enter into the direct award.
Rationale classificationsThe works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to procurement aiming at the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

004467-2025-LIB1027 AP-1

Statusactive
SupplierELSEVIER

Contracts

004467-2025-LIB1027 AP-1

Statusactive
Value£770,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0434ce
Latest release ID004467-2025
Latest release timestampTue Feb 11 2025 08:43:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Feb 2025award, contract004467-2025
26 Jan 2024award, contract002695-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004467-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-11T08:43:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0434ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2420",
    "name": "APUC Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000756180"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004467-2025-LIB1027 AP-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-103506",
          "name": "ELSEVIER"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LIB1027 AP",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Institutions will have the option to purchase Elsevier B.V's  All Access  Collection free of Digital Rights Management (DRM)."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "APUC has entered into an agreement with Elsevier B.V. for access to Elsevier's Freedom Collection free of digital rights management. Additional information: The contract value is an estimate based on the potential aggregated subscription values over the possible term of 48 months. APUC will not use or make payments under this contract but will facilitate the agreement on behalf of the Scottish HE Institutions and the National Library of Scotland.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery & Framework Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "22113000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Library books"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SHEDL E-Book Collections - Elsevier",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "APUC has entered into a contract with Elsevier B.V. for the Freedom eBook Collection free of Digital Rights Management (DRM).\nAPUC will not use the content but will facilitate the purchase on behalf of the HE institutions in Scotland and the National Library of Scotland. The Contract value is estimated based on potential participation by its members over the term of the contract.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The publishing service is unique to the supplier and sector. The agreement falls within the derogation contained within Regulation 33(b)(i)of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, permitting APUC to enter into the direct award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_ARTISTIC",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to procurement aiming at the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2420",
      "name": "APUC Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 2DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 27, Stirling Business Centre, Wellgreen"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10402",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "APUC Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lorona Watts",
        "email": "lwatts@apuc-scot.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1314428950"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103506",
      "name": "ELSEVIER",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "NL",
        "locality": "AMSTERDAM",
        "countryName": "Netherlands",
        "streetAddress": "RADARWEG 29, 1043 NX"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.elsevier.com/en-gb",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ELSEVIER"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+31 204853911"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103507",
      "name": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 1NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Viewfield Place Stirling Country"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/stirling-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stirling@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1786470456",
        "telephone": "+44 1786462191"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004467-2025-LIB1027 AP-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 770000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004467-2025-LIB1027 AP-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contract will be for an initial period of 12 month with the option to extend for an additional 3 x 12 months period.\n(SC Ref:770267)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Feb 2025 · 004467-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004467-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-11T08:43:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0434ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2420",
    "name": "APUC Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000756180"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004467-2025-LIB1027 AP-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-103506",
          "name": "ELSEVIER"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LIB1027 AP",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Institutions will have the option to purchase Elsevier B.V's  All Access  Collection free of Digital Rights Management (DRM)."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "APUC has entered into an agreement with Elsevier B.V. for access to Elsevier's Freedom Collection free of digital rights management. Additional information: The contract value is an estimate based on the potential aggregated subscription values over the possible term of 48 months. APUC will not use or make payments under this contract but will facilitate the agreement on behalf of the Scottish HE Institutions and the National Library of Scotland.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery & Framework Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "70"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "22113000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Library books"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SHEDL E-Book Collections - Elsevier",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "APUC has entered into a contract with Elsevier B.V. for the Freedom eBook Collection free of Digital Rights Management (DRM).\nAPUC will not use the content but will facilitate the purchase on behalf of the HE institutions in Scotland and the National Library of Scotland. The Contract value is estimated based on potential participation by its members over the term of the contract.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The publishing service is unique to the supplier and sector. The agreement falls within the derogation contained within Regulation 33(b)(i)of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, permitting APUC to enter into the direct award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_ARTISTIC",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to procurement aiming at the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2420",
      "name": "APUC Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 2DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 27, Stirling Business Centre, Wellgreen"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10402",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "APUC Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lorona Watts",
        "email": "lwatts@apuc-scot.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1314428950"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103506",
      "name": "ELSEVIER",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "NL",
        "locality": "AMSTERDAM",
        "countryName": "Netherlands",
        "streetAddress": "RADARWEG 29, 1043 NX"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.elsevier.com/en-gb",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ELSEVIER"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+31 204853911"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103507",
      "name": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 1NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Viewfield Place Stirling Country"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/stirling-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stirling@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1786470456",
        "telephone": "+44 1786462191"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004467-2025-LIB1027 AP-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 770000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004467-2025-LIB1027 AP-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contract will be for an initial period of 12 month with the option to extend for an additional 3 x 12 months period.\n(SC Ref:770267)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Jan 2024 · 002695-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002695-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-26T10:46:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0434ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2420",
    "name": "APUC Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000756180"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002695-2024-LIB1027 AP-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-103506",
          "name": "ELSEVIER"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LIB1027 AP",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "APUC is seeking to enter into an agreement with Elsevier B.V. for access to Elsevier's Freedom Collection free of digital rights management. Additional information: The contract value is an estimate based on the potential aggregated subscription values over the possible term of 48 months. APUC will not use or make payments under this contract but will facilitate the agreement on behalf of the Scottish HE Institutions and the National Library of Scotland."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "22113000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Library books"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SHEDL E-Book Collections - Elsevier",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "APUC is seeking to enter into an agreement with Elsevier B.V. for the Freedom eBook Collection free of Digital Rights Management (DRM).\nAPUC will not use the content but will facilitate the purchase on behalf of the HE institutions in Scotland and the National Library of Scotland. The Contract value is estimated based on potential participation by its members over the term of the contract.",
    "reviewDetails": "APUC Ltd will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to suppliers. This notification provides information on the award decision. The standstill period will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days.\nUnder the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The publishing service is unique to the supplier and sector. The agreement falls within the derogation contained within Regulation 33(b)(i)of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, permitting APUC to enter into the direct award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_ARTISTIC",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to procurement aiming at the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2420",
      "name": "APUC Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM77",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 2DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 27, Stirling Business Centre, Wellgreen"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.apuc-scot.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10402",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "APUC Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lorona Watts",
        "email": "lwatts@apuc-scot.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1314428950"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103506",
      "name": "ELSEVIER",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "NL",
        "locality": "AMSTERDAM",
        "countryName": "Netherlands",
        "streetAddress": "RADARWEG 29, 1043 NX"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.elsevier.com/en-gb",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ELSEVIER"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+31 204853911"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103507",
      "name": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK8 1NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Viewfield Place Stirling Country"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/stirling-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stirling@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1786470456",
        "telephone": "+44 1786462191"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002695-2024-LIB1027 AP-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 770000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002695-2024-LIB1027 AP-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-01-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contract value is estimated based on expenditure aggregated for two years with the option to extend for an additional 2 x 12 month\nperiod.\n(SC Ref:756180)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}