Lot 1
SharePoint Online Implementation for new Intranet with support provision.
Award criteria
price
SharePoint Online Implementation for new Intranet with support provision.
UKC1
SharePoint Online Implementation for new Intranet with support provision.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Internet and intranet software package (48220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,544 | 1 median · 6.1 average (773 of 2,544 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (837 of 2,544 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 14 | 1 median · 1 average (14 of 14 with a bid count) | 1 average (14 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC1 | 15 | 1 median · 1 average (13 of 15 with a bid count) | 1 average (13 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068623 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035545-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 10:39:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035545-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035545-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-20T11:39:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068623",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035545-2026-ICT 371-1",
"title": "SharePoint Implementation & Support for Intranet",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3014568",
"name": "Corporate Project Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SharePoint Online Implementation for new Intranet with support provision.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SharePoint Implementation & Support for Intranet",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SharePoint Online Implementation for new Intranet with support provision.",
"classification": {
"id": "48220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet and intranet software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award under GCloud14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH15TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.durham.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"schemeEntered": "Public procurement organisation number (PPON)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Guy",
"email": "paul.guy@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3014568",
"name": "Corporate Project Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cps.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3014568",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Corporate Project Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140031",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035545-2026-ICT 371-1",
"title": "SharePoint Implementation & Support for Intranet",
"value": {
"amount": 141150,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035545-2026-ICT 371-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035545-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-20T11:39:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068623",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035545-2026-ICT 371-1",
"title": "SharePoint Implementation & Support for Intranet",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3014568",
"name": "Corporate Project Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "SharePoint Online Implementation for new Intranet with support provision.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SharePoint Implementation & Support for Intranet",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SharePoint Online Implementation for new Intranet with support provision.",
"classification": {
"id": "48220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet and intranet software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award under GCloud14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH15TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.durham.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"schemeEntered": "Public procurement organisation number (PPON)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Guy",
"email": "paul.guy@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3014568",
"name": "Corporate Project Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cps.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3014568",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Corporate Project Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140031",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035545-2026-ICT 371-1",
"title": "SharePoint Implementation & Support for Intranet",
"value": {
"amount": 141150,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035545-2026-ICT 371-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}