Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010997-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-17T15:51:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bf48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80368",
"name": "Shared lives Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASC222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract 3+2yrs"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Dudley MBC is seeking to procure the Shared Lives Service. The Shared Lives Service is a form of care and support where people share the family home of a specially recruited and trained Shared Lives Carer and their family. The purpose of the Shared Lives Service is to support people to live as independently as possible. The objective is to provide the best possible support in accordance with the lifestyle and wishes of each individual person, incorporating a person-centred, asset-based approach to service delivery. The vision for Shared Lives in Dudley is a kinder, stronger society built on carers sharing their lives and their homes. Shared Lives help build communities where everyone lives a full life, regardless of the support they need. This is achieved by turning Shared Lives into thriving, mainstream options with all the right structures in place to support and guide who want to share their lives and homes. Please note, the estimated value is based on the anticipated volume of pl",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shared lives",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC is seeking to procure the Shared Lives Service. The Shared Lives Service is a form of care and support where people share the family home of a specially recruited and trained Shared Lives Carer and their family. The purpose of the Shared Lives Service is to support people to live as independently as possible. The objective is to provide the best possible support in accordance with the lifestyle and wishes of each individual person, incorporating a person-centred, asset-based approach to service delivery. The vision for Shared Lives in Dudley is a kinder, stronger society built on carers sharing their lives and their homes. Shared Lives help build communities where everyone lives a full life, regardless of the support they need. This is achieved by turning Shared Lives into thriving, mainstream options with all the right structures in place to support and guide who want to share their lives and homes. Please note, the estimated value is based on the anticipated volume of pl",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the Contract, terms and conditions."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please review the Invitation to Tender, including all appropriate documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Contract, terms and conditions."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80368",
"name": "Shared lives Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council of Council House, Priory Road, Dudley, DY1 1HF"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dmbc.sharepoint.com/sites/connect/Pages/Home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shared lives Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://dmbc.sharepoint.com/sites/connect/Pages/Home.aspx",
"name": "Paul Headington",
"email": "Paul.Headington@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80369",
"name": "Shared lives Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dudley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shared lives Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Apr 2023 · 010997-2023 · tender
{
"id": "010997-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-17T15:51:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bf48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80368",
"name": "Shared lives Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASC222",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract 3+2yrs"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Dudley MBC is seeking to procure the Shared Lives Service. The Shared Lives Service is a form of care and support where people share the family home of a specially recruited and trained Shared Lives Carer and their family. The purpose of the Shared Lives Service is to support people to live as independently as possible. The objective is to provide the best possible support in accordance with the lifestyle and wishes of each individual person, incorporating a person-centred, asset-based approach to service delivery. The vision for Shared Lives in Dudley is a kinder, stronger society built on carers sharing their lives and their homes. Shared Lives help build communities where everyone lives a full life, regardless of the support they need. This is achieved by turning Shared Lives into thriving, mainstream options with all the right structures in place to support and guide who want to share their lives and homes. Please note, the estimated value is based on the anticipated volume of pl",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shared lives",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Dudley MBC is seeking to procure the Shared Lives Service. The Shared Lives Service is a form of care and support where people share the family home of a specially recruited and trained Shared Lives Carer and their family. The purpose of the Shared Lives Service is to support people to live as independently as possible. The objective is to provide the best possible support in accordance with the lifestyle and wishes of each individual person, incorporating a person-centred, asset-based approach to service delivery. The vision for Shared Lives in Dudley is a kinder, stronger society built on carers sharing their lives and their homes. Shared Lives help build communities where everyone lives a full life, regardless of the support they need. This is achieved by turning Shared Lives into thriving, mainstream options with all the right structures in place to support and guide who want to share their lives and homes. Please note, the estimated value is based on the anticipated volume of pl",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the Contract, terms and conditions."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please review the Invitation to Tender, including all appropriate documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Contract, terms and conditions."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80368",
"name": "Shared lives Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council of Council House, Priory Road, Dudley, DY1 1HF"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dmbc.sharepoint.com/sites/connect/Pages/Home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shared lives Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://dmbc.sharepoint.com/sites/connect/Pages/Home.aspx",
"name": "Paul Headington",
"email": "Paul.Headington@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80369",
"name": "Shared lives Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dudley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shared lives Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}