Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The requirement covers annual shadow credit rating reports for around fifteen entities that have received loans from the GLA or GLA Land and Property. The Service Provider will produce one report per entity each year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001342-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 10:39:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001342-2026 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000363-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001342-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T10:39:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170848",
"name": "Sensus Financial Advisory Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLA 82795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shadow Credit Rating Reports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement covers annual shadow credit rating reports for around fifteen entities that have received loans from the GLA or GLA Land and Property. The Service Provider will produce one report per entity each year.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170848",
"name": "Sensus Financial Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sensusadvisors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by an additional 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9991",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9991",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "In line with the GLA's Contracts & Funding Code transparency requirement, please see attached the redacted contract for services.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "001342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T10:39:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001342-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T10:39:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170848",
"name": "Sensus Financial Advisory Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLA 82795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shadow Credit Rating Reports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement covers annual shadow credit rating reports for around fifteen entities that have received loans from the GLA or GLA Land and Property. The Service Provider will produce one report per entity each year.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170848",
"name": "Sensus Financial Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sensusadvisors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended by an additional 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-9991",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9991",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "In line with the GLA's Contracts & Funding Code transparency requirement, please see attached the redacted contract for services.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "001342-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001342-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T10:39:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000363-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-05T14:41:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended up to 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:41:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170508",
"name": "Sensus Financial Advisory"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLA 82795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shadow Credit Rating Reports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement covers annual shadow credit rating reports for around fifteen entities that have received loans from the GLA or GLA Land and Property. The Service Provider will produce one report per entity each year.\nThe maximum contract value is £144,000 (Excluding VAT and including any extension options). The annual value will depend on which report is required and how many entities require a report.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170508",
"name": "Sensus Financial Advisory",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sensusadvisors.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}