SG_1228_Test_edited
Buyer: Crown Commercial Service →
What is being bought
SG_1228_Test
Delivery location
UK
Categories
What is included
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy (09000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,837 | 4 median · 34.4 average (667 of 1,837 with a bid count) | 5 average (768 of 1,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 508 | 5 median · 71.4 average (185 of 508 with a bid count) | 8.3 average (217 of 508 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 113 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-037f79 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031346-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 07 2022 10:07:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | Not published |
| Tender period: start | 2023-01-03T00:00:00Z |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,234,567 |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2022 | planningUpdate | 031346-2022 |
| 7 Nov 2022 | planningUpdate | 031343-2022 |
| 7 Nov 2022 | planning | 031342-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031346-2022",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-11-07T10:07:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037f79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-fdghnry",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SG_1228_Test",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SG_1228_Test_edited",
"value": {
"amount": 1234567,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "withdrawn",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": false,
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": false
},
"description": "SG_1228_Test",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-fdghnry",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L39PP",
"countryCode": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.example.com/",
"businessArea": "ertyjuk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "fdghnry",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Satbir Gupta",
"email": "satbir.gupta@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7902415943"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"previousNotice": "031343-2022"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
7 Nov 2022 · 031346-2022 · planningUpdate
{
"id": "031346-2022",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-11-07T10:07:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037f79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-fdghnry",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SG_1228_Test",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SG_1228_Test_edited",
"value": {
"amount": 1234567,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "withdrawn",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": false,
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": false
},
"description": "SG_1228_Test",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-fdghnry",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L39PP",
"countryCode": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.example.com/",
"businessArea": "ertyjuk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "fdghnry",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Satbir Gupta",
"email": "satbir.gupta@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7902415943"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"previousNotice": "031343-2022"
}7 Nov 2022 · 031343-2022 · planningUpdate
{
"id": "031343-2022",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-11-07T10:01:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037f79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-fdghnry",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SG_1228_Test",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SG_1228_Test_edited",
"value": {
"amount": 1234567,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planning",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": false,
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": false
},
"description": "SG_1228_Test",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-fdghnry",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L39PP",
"countryCode": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.example.com/",
"businessArea": "ertyjuk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "fdghnry",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Satbir Gupta",
"email": "satbir.gupta@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7902415943"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"previousNotice": "031342-2022"
}7 Nov 2022 · 031342-2022 · planning
{
"id": "031342-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-11-07T09:59:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037f79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-fdghnry",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SG_1228_Test",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SG_1228_Test",
"value": {
"amount": 1234567,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planning",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": false,
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": false
},
"description": "SG_1228_Test",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-fdghnry",
"name": "Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L39PP",
"countryCode": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.example.com/",
"businessArea": "ertyjuk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "fdghnry",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Satbir Gupta",
"email": "satbir.gupta@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7902415943"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}