Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Serious Fraud Office →
Venue Hire for an external event 2 day event in May 2026. Total hire amount is £19,064 (not inc. VAT). Multiple venues considered and quotes obtained leading to a direct award.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e812 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082330-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 10:27:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082330-2025 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076774-2025 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076750-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082330-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:27:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e812",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167399",
"name": "The Drapers' Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SFO/ExtRel/Venue Hire",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFO/ExtRel/Venuehire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Venue Hire for an external event 2 day event in May 2026.\nTotal hire amount is £19,064 (not inc. VAT).\nMultiple venues considered and quotes obtained leading to a direct award.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167399",
"name": "The Drapers' Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 2DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drapers Hall, Throgmorton Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@thedrapers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SFO/ExtRel/Venuehire",
"value": {
"amount": 19064,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22876.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082330-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082330-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:27:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082330-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:27:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e812",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167399",
"name": "The Drapers' Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SFO/ExtRel/Venue Hire",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFO/ExtRel/Venuehire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Venue Hire for an external event 2 day event in May 2026.\nTotal hire amount is £19,064 (not inc. VAT).\nMultiple venues considered and quotes obtained leading to a direct award.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167399",
"name": "The Drapers' Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 2DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drapers Hall, Throgmorton Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@thedrapers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SFO/ExtRel/Venuehire",
"value": {
"amount": 19064,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22876.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082330-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082330-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:27:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076774-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T11:08:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e812",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 19064,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22876.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076774-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076774-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T11:08:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167407",
"name": "The Drapers Company"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SFO/ExtRel/Venue Hire",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFO/ExtRel/Venuehire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award for venue booking. Price includes booking for 2 days, catering and security costs. Total net amount - £19,064.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167407",
"name": "The Drapers Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 2DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drapers' Hall, Throgmorton Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@thedrapers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076750-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T10:38:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e812",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel meeting and conference services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 19064,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22876.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076750-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076750-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T10:38:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167399",
"name": "The Drapers' Company"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SFO/ExtRel/Venue Hire",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFO/ExtRel/Venue Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award for a venue booking for a conference. Includes catering package and security charge. Total Net value £19,064.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167399",
"name": "The Drapers' Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 2DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drapers Hall, Throgmorton Avenue,"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vbassi@thedrapers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}