Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of SFG20 Maintenance Software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064c0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011701-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 10:43:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011701-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011701-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T10:43:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03034318",
"name": "BESA PUBLICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFG20 Maintenance Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of SFG20 Maintenance Software",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03034318",
"name": "BESA PUBLICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Mansion House Eamont Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sfg20.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03034318",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fiq-onboarding@sfg20.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGQ-3738-LGNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16242,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19490.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T10:43:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011701-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T10:43:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03034318",
"name": "BESA PUBLICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c0a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFG20 Maintenance Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of SFG20 Maintenance Software",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03034318",
"name": "BESA PUBLICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Mansion House Eamont Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sfg20.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03034318",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fiq-onboarding@sfg20.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGQ-3738-LGNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16242,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19490.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T10:43:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}