Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
Provision of contraceptive services including the fitting and removal of long acting reversable contraception, the provision of emergency oral hormonal contraception, the provision of a condom card scheme along with clinical advice and support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05629c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041501-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 09:04:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041501-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041501-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T10:04:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05629c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2024-01-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sexual Health Services - Community Contraception Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1596208.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1915450.32
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041501-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041501-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T10:04:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155100",
"name": "Primary Healthcare Darlington"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2023-01324",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sexual Health Services - Community Contraception Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of contraceptive services including the fitting and removal of long acting reversable contraception, the provision of emergency oral hormonal contraception, the provision of a condom card scheme along with clinical advice and support.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155100",
"name": "Primary Healthcare Darlington",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL3 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor Forsythe House, 20 Woodlands Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sally.hutchinson@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041501-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T10:04:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05629c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2024-01-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sexual Health Services - Community Contraception Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1596208.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1915450.32
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041501-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041501-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T10:04:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155100",
"name": "Primary Healthcare Darlington"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2023-01324",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sexual Health Services - Community Contraception Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of contraceptive services including the fitting and removal of long acting reversable contraception, the provision of emergency oral hormonal contraception, the provision of a condom card scheme along with clinical advice and support.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155100",
"name": "Primary Healthcare Darlington",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL3 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor Forsythe House, 20 Woodlands Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sally.hutchinson@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}