TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Sexual Assault Referral Centre (SARC) in Dorset to NHS England South West

Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England: "Sexual Assault Referral Centre (SARC) in Dorset to NHS England South West". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS EnglandScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
28.6% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 17 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published2 Sept 2024, 14:38 BST
Last source update2 Sept 2024, 14:38 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04500c
What is being bought
NHS England as lead commissioner and the Dorset Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner (OPCC) and Dorset Police Force as co-commissioners, are recommissioning Dorset Sexual Assault Referral Centre (SARC) services. The Commissioner intends to contract for the Services using the National NHS Standard Contract. The contract term will be for a duration of 7 years and will commence from 6th January 2025. The total contract value is £6,264,561 over the seven years. This notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    2 Sept 2024, 14:38 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    2 Sept 2024, 14:38 BST
  3. tender value changed
    16 Aug 2024, 15:06 BST
  4. Status changed to complete
    16 Aug 2024, 15:06 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    16 Aug 2024, 15:06 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    16 Aug 2024, 15:06 BST
  7. Buyer information updated
    16 Aug 2024, 15:06 BST
  8. Published value updated to £6,300,000
    23 Apr 2024, 14:26 BST
  9. Status changed to active
    23 Apr 2024, 14:26 BST
  10. Official notice release published
    23 Apr 2024, 14:26 BST
  11. Submission deadline changed to 24 Jun 2024, 12:00 BST
    23 Apr 2024, 14:26 BST
  12. Buyer information updated
    23 Apr 2024, 14:26 BST
  13. Published value updated to £56,014,000
    5 Apr 2024, 15:32 BST
  14. Status changed to planned
    5 Apr 2024, 15:32 BST
  15. Official notice release published
    5 Apr 2024, 15:32 BST
  16. Buyer information updated
    5 Apr 2024, 15:32 BST
  17. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    NHS England as lead commissioner and the Dorset Office of the Police & Crime Commissioner (OPCC) and Dorset Police Force as co-commissioners, recommissioned Dorset Sexual Assault Referral Centre (SARC) services. The contract term will be for a duration of 7 years and will commence from 6th January 2025. The total contract value is £6,264,561 over the seven years. The standstill period closed at midnight on Thursday 29th August 2024, and the contract award was issued on Friday 30th August 2024. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    2 Sept 2024, 14:38 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS England

Contracting authority GB-FTS-91619
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published