Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "080699-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:14:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN712",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Routine inspection and maintenance of pumping stations and sewage treatment works",
"value": {
"amount": 52000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions of up to a total of two years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Routine inspection and maintenance of sewage pumping stations and sewage treatment works (16 in total), in accordance with the manufacturers' guidelines.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total calculated cost over three years servicing charges (fixed for the contract period)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Call out charge and hourly rates for trained/qualified engineer",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Total cost for the monitoring of the telemetry system over three years (fixed for the contract period)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method Statements for one pumping station and one sewerage treatment works",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Breakdowns – Urgent Call Out Service Requirement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Reports/Certification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The replacement of open protocol telemetry units across a number of the stations",
"value": {
"amount": 13500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16200
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Installation of open protocol telemetry units to 16 sites to provide an early warning system information of faults from all the pumping stations and sewage treatment works, with a roaming SIM card.\nThese units must be able to be transferred over to a new contractor at the end of the contract.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total calculated cost for the installation of the open protocol telemetry system to all sites",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method statement for the installation of the telemetry system",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage treatment services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey and sewage treatment consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage treatment services"
},
{
"id": "90490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey and sewage treatment consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "32441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sewage Treatment Plants Maintenance and Replacement of Telemetry Units",
"value": {
"amount": 65500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:14:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King’s Lynn and West Norfolk (the Council) is inviting tenders for:\n•Lot 1: Routine inspection and maintenance of its pumping stations and sewage treatment works. The contract is also to provide a breakdown repair service in the event of equipment failure.\n•Lot 2: The replacement of open protocol telemetry units across a number of the stations \nThe tender is divided into two Lots. Each Lot will result in a separate contract.\nBidders may tender for either one or both of these Lots, and each Lot will be evaluated separately.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Sewage-treatment-services./247F5M52S9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/247F5M52S9",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/247F5M52S9",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01553 616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Aug 2026 · 080699-2026 · tender
{
"id": "080699-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:14:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN712",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Routine inspection and maintenance of pumping stations and sewage treatment works",
"value": {
"amount": 52000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions of up to a total of two years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Routine inspection and maintenance of sewage pumping stations and sewage treatment works (16 in total), in accordance with the manufacturers' guidelines.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total calculated cost over three years servicing charges (fixed for the contract period)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Call out charge and hourly rates for trained/qualified engineer",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Total cost for the monitoring of the telemetry system over three years (fixed for the contract period)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method Statements for one pumping station and one sewerage treatment works",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Breakdowns – Urgent Call Out Service Requirement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Reports/Certification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The replacement of open protocol telemetry units across a number of the stations",
"value": {
"amount": 13500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16200
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Installation of open protocol telemetry units to 16 sites to provide an early warning system information of faults from all the pumping stations and sewage treatment works, with a roaming SIM card.\nThese units must be able to be transferred over to a new contractor at the end of the contract.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total calculated cost for the installation of the open protocol telemetry system to all sites",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method statement for the installation of the telemetry system",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage treatment services"
},
{
"id": "90470000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey and sewage treatment consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage treatment services"
},
{
"id": "90490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey and sewage treatment consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "32441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telemetry equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sewage Treatment Plants Maintenance and Replacement of Telemetry Units",
"value": {
"amount": 65500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:14:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of King’s Lynn and West Norfolk (the Council) is inviting tenders for:\n•Lot 1: Routine inspection and maintenance of its pumping stations and sewage treatment works. The contract is also to provide a breakdown repair service in the event of equipment failure.\n•Lot 2: The replacement of open protocol telemetry units across a number of the stations \nThe tender is divided into two Lots. Each Lot will result in a separate contract.\nBidders may tender for either one or both of these Lots, and each Lot will be evaluated separately.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Sewage-treatment-services./247F5M52S9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/247F5M52S9",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/247F5M52S9",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01553 616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}