← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Sewage Treatment Plant Filter Replacement Belize

Buyer: Defence Infrastructure Organisation →

BuyerDefence Infrastructure Organisation
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Sewage Treatment Plant Filter Replacement at BATSUB

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleOnly this supplier can provide the part required for the requirment.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
SupplierJacopa Ltd
Value£100,000
Contract periodFrom 18 Mar 2026 to 1 May 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064dca
Latest release ID012371-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 11 2026 12:44:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Feb 2026award, contract012371-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012371-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T12:44:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
    "name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Sewage treatment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012371-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012371-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:44:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174195",
          "name": "Jacopa Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sewage Treatment Plant Filter Replacement Belize",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Sewage Treatment Plant Filter Replacement at BATSUB",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Only this supplier can provide the part required for the requirment.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
      "name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Iona Cameron",
        "email": "iona.cameron103@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174195",
      "name": "Jacopa Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Bromwich",
        "postalCode": "B70 7JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cornwallis Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@jacopa.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Feb 2026 · 012371-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012371-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T12:44:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
    "name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Sewage treatment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 100000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012371-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012371-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:44:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-174195",
          "name": "Jacopa Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064dca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sewage Treatment Plant Filter Replacement Belize",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Sewage Treatment Plant Filter Replacement at BATSUB",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Only this supplier can provide the part required for the requirment.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
      "name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Iona Cameron",
        "email": "iona.cameron103@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174195",
      "name": "Jacopa Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Bromwich",
        "postalCode": "B70 7JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cornwallis Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@jacopa.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}