Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Site – Setts Way Play Area, Wingerworth, S42 6NZ. Tenders are invited for the design and build of a play area for all children of the age range 1 – 11 years
UKF1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Playground equipment, Park and playground equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 37. The category anchor is Playground equipment (37535200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 37 | 271 | 3 median · 34 average (53 of 271 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (53 of 271 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 71 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057046-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 10:51:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057046-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | tender | 057046-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057046-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:51:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NEDDC/022/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price - 20%\nQuality - 80%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Setts Way Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:51:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Site – Setts Way Play Area, Wingerworth, S42 6NZ.\nTenders are invited for the design and build of a play area for all children of the age range 1 – 11 years",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Ln, Wingerworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neddcprocurementteam@ne-derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057046-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T11:51:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NEDDC/022/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price - 20%\nQuality - 80%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Setts Way Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T11:51:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Site – Setts Way Play Area, Wingerworth, S42 6NZ.\nTenders are invited for the design and build of a play area for all children of the age range 1 – 11 years",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Ln, Wingerworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neddcprocurementteam@ne-derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}