Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (60%)
Cost — Cost (40%)
Buyer: Paradigm Housing Group Limited, trading as SettleParadigm →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
SettleParadigm wishes to appoint a single supplier across its property portfolio to provide pumping station, cold water booster sets and sewage treatment plant servicing, repair, maintenance and clearing services. The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for up to 2 further periods of 12 months each up to a maximum duration of five years. A summary of the scope of Services to be delivered under the Contract will include, but is not limited to: • Provision of Monthly Servicing, Repair, Maintenance and Clearance of Pumping stations, CWBS, and Sewage Treatment plants. • Emergency provision and callout to CWBS, Pumping stations and Sewage Treatment plants • Allowance for up to 6 Pumping Station Tankering visits per site per annum • Allowance for up to 4 Sewage Treatment Tankering visits per site per annum The full specification is provided in the tender pack in document Pumps ITT Specification – Pump Maintenance 0188. Please note: SettleParadigm will re-brand prior to the start of the contract.
UKJ, GB · UKH, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (60%)
Cost — Cost (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of building installations (50700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 3,050 | 3 median · 24.8 average (738 of 3,050 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (830 of 3,050 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 233 | 1 median · 27.8 average (43 of 233 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (47 of 233 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 255 | 5.5 median · 5.9 average (10 of 255 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (11 of 255 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a722 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050161-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 10:04:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050161-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-29T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-22T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £916,667 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 9 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 050161-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | tender | 050094-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050161-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T11:04:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a722",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 916667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two options to extend of 12 months each up to a maximum duration of five years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SettleParadigm Pumping Station Servicing, Repair and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 916667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=1382ee02-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=f6f71015-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=ea518721-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Pricing - Complete and return",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=375c0e2e-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "PQ - Complete and return",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=3b8e9c3a-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Draft contract",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=e0add946-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Declaration Forms - Complete and return",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=fa317653-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Award Questionnaire - Complete and return",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T11:04:19+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050161-2026",
"description": "Further information for suppliers. The Proactis tender reference is DN811422"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "SettleParadigm wishes to appoint a single supplier across its property portfolio to provide pumping station, cold water booster sets and sewage treatment plant servicing, repair, maintenance and clearing services. The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for up to 2 further periods of 12 months each up to a maximum duration of five years.\nA summary of the scope of Services to be delivered under the Contract will include, but is not limited to:\n•\tProvision of Monthly Servicing, Repair, Maintenance and Clearance of Pumping stations, CWBS, and Sewage Treatment plants.\n•\tEmergency provision and callout to CWBS, Pumping stations and Sewage Treatment plants \n•\tAllowance for up to 6 Pumping Station Tankering visits per site per annum \n•\tAllowance for up to 4 Sewage Treatment Tankering visits per site per annum \nThe full specification is provided in the tender pack in document Pumps ITT Specification – Pump Maintenance 0188.\nPlease note: SettleParadigm will re-brand prior to the start of the contract.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to the contract document - not less than 30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wooburn Green",
"postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glory Park, Glory Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@paradigmhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050161-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T11:04:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a722",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 916667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two options to extend of 12 months each up to a maximum duration of five years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SettleParadigm Pumping Station Servicing, Repair and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 916667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=1382ee02-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=f6f71015-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=ea518721-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Pricing - Complete and return",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=375c0e2e-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "PQ - Complete and return",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=3b8e9c3a-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Draft contract",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=e0add946-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Declaration Forms - Complete and return",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=fa317653-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Award Questionnaire - Complete and return",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050161-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050161-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T11:04:19+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050161-2026",
"description": "Further information for suppliers. The Proactis tender reference is DN811422"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "SettleParadigm wishes to appoint a single supplier across its property portfolio to provide pumping station, cold water booster sets and sewage treatment plant servicing, repair, maintenance and clearing services. The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for up to 2 further periods of 12 months each up to a maximum duration of five years.\nA summary of the scope of Services to be delivered under the Contract will include, but is not limited to:\n•\tProvision of Monthly Servicing, Repair, Maintenance and Clearance of Pumping stations, CWBS, and Sewage Treatment plants.\n•\tEmergency provision and callout to CWBS, Pumping stations and Sewage Treatment plants \n•\tAllowance for up to 6 Pumping Station Tankering visits per site per annum \n•\tAllowance for up to 4 Sewage Treatment Tankering visits per site per annum \nThe full specification is provided in the tender pack in document Pumps ITT Specification – Pump Maintenance 0188.\nPlease note: SettleParadigm will re-brand prior to the start of the contract.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to the contract document - not less than 30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wooburn Green",
"postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glory Park, Glory Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@paradigmhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050094-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:02:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a722",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 916667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two options to extend of 12 months each up to a maximum duration of five years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SettleParadigm Pumping Station Servicing, Repair and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 916667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=1382ee02-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=f6f71015-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=ea518721-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Pricing - Complete and return",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=375c0e2e-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "PQ - Complete and return",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=3b8e9c3a-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Draft contract",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=e0add946-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Declaration Forms - Complete and return",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=fa317653-e459-f111-813c-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Award Questionnaire - Complete and return",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:02:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "SettleParadigm wishes to appoint a single supplier across its property portfolio to provide pumping station, cold water booster sets and sewage treatment plant servicing, repair, maintenance and clearing services. The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for up to 2 further periods of 12 months each up to a maximum duration of five years.\nA summary of the scope of Services to be delivered under the Contract will include, but is not limited to:\n•\tProvision of Monthly Servicing, Repair, Maintenance and Clearance of Pumping stations, CWBS, and Sewage Treatment plants.\n•\tEmergency provision and callout to CWBS, Pumping stations and Sewage Treatment plants \n•\tAllowance for up to 6 Pumping Station Tankering visits per site per annum \n•\tAllowance for up to 4 Sewage Treatment Tankering visits per site per annum \nThe full specification is provided in the tender pack in document Pumps ITT Specification – Pump Maintenance 0188.\nPlease note: SettleParadigm will re-brand prior to the start of the contract.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please refer to the contract document - not less than 30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wooburn Green",
"postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glory Park, Glory Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@paradigmhousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "not applicable for this tender"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}