TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Settle Group - Energy Procurement Oct 2024

Electricity
Mains gas
Petroleum products
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Settle Group: "Settle Group - Energy Procurement Oct 2024". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySettle GroupScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Settle Group
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Settle Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySettle Group
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSDynamic market
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published26 Sept 2024, 17:09 BST
Last source update26 Sept 2024, 17:09 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationElectricity, Mains gas, Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a350
What is being bought
This Contract Award Notice covers electricity and/or gas supply procurement services awarded via the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). The DPS is available for use by all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102. The tender process was managed by Equity Energies.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    26 Sept 2024, 17:09 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    26 Sept 2024, 17:09 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    26 Sept 2024, 17:09 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Settle Group - NHH Electricity
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Supply of NHH Electricity for Settle Group.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Settle Group - HH Electricity
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Supply of HH Electricity for Settle Group.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Settle Group - GAS
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Supply of Gas for Settle Group.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    26 Sept 2024, 17:09 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Contract active
    Signed 19 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £538,174
  6. Contract active
    Signed 19 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £420,605
  7. Contract active
    Signed 19 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £413,148
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
EDF Energy Limited
Not published · Not published · active
EDF Energy Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Shell Energy
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Settle Group - NHH Electricity
£538,174 · signed 19 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Settle Group - HH Electricity
£420,605 · signed 19 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Settle Group - GAS
£413,148 · signed 19 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
bids: 3 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 2)
smeBids: 0 (lot 2)
bids: 3 (lot 3)
electronicBids: 3 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 3)
smeBids: 0 (lot 3)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Settle Group

Contracting authority GB-FTS-125299
View buyer profile
  • Settle Group
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Blackhorse Road, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire, UKH23, SG6 1HA
  • EDF Energy Limited
    supplier

    Gadeon House, Grenerdier Road, Exeter, UKK4, EX1 3UT
  • Public Procurement Review Service
    reviewBody

    Cabinet Office, London
    +44 3450103503
  • Shell Energy
    supplier

    Shell Centre, York Road,, London, UK, SE1 7NA
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published