← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Servicing, Maintenance, Supply & Replacements of Intruder Alarms

Buyer: United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust →

BuyerUnited Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Maintenance, Servicing, Supply, Repairs & of Intruder Alarms for United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust

Delivery location

UKF30

Categories

Alarm-monitoring services 79711000

Lot details

Lot 1

Maintenance, Servicing, Supply, Repairs & of Intruder Alarms for United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Alarm-monitoring services (79711000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF30137 median · 11.4 average (7 of 13 with a bid count)4.3 average (8 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

041646-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£18,330

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04dcb5
Latest release ID041646-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jul 21 2025 12:36:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jul 2025award, contract041646-2025
21 Jul 2025award, contract041510-2025
18 Jul 2025award, contract041236-2025
7 Feb 2025tender004153-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041646-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-21T13:36:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dcb5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-132771",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "041646-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155016",
          "name": "CHUBB FIRE and SECURITY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dcb5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Maintenance, Servicing, Supply, Repairs & of Intruder Alarms for United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF30"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Servicing, Maintenance, Supply & Replacements of Intruder Alarms",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance, Servicing, Supply, Repairs & of Intruder Alarms for United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79711000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132771",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Stokes",
        "email": "rebecca.stokes20@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155016",
      "name": "CHUBB FIRE and SECURITY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB1 2PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chubb House, Shadsworth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.chubbfiresecurity.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00524469",
        "legalName": "CHUBB FIRE and SECURITY LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_commercial-operations@chubbfs.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "041646-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18330.3,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "041646-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The Initial estimated total value is an estimate and the spend may vary depending on usage, call outs, etc.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
21 Jul 2025 · 041646-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041646-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-21T13:36:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dcb5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-132771",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "041646-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155016",
          "name": "CHUBB FIRE and SECURITY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dcb5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Maintenance, Servicing, Supply, Repairs & of Intruder Alarms for United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF30"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Servicing, Maintenance, Supply & Replacements of Intruder Alarms",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance, Servicing, Supply, Repairs & of Intruder Alarms for United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79711000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132771",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Stokes",
        "email": "rebecca.stokes20@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155016",
      "name": "CHUBB FIRE and SECURITY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB1 2PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chubb House, Shadsworth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.chubbfiresecurity.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00524469",
        "legalName": "CHUBB FIRE and SECURITY LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_commercial-operations@chubbfs.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "041646-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18330.3,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "041646-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The Initial estimated total value is an estimate and the spend may vary depending on usage, call outs, etc.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Jul 2025 · 041510-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041510-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-21T10:11:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dcb5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-72464",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "041510-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155016",
          "name": "CHUBB FIRE and SECURITY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dcb5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Maintenance, Servicing, Supply, Repairs & of Intruder Alarms for Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF30"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Servicing, Maintenance, Supply, Repairs & Replacements of Intruder Alarms",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance, Servicing, Supply, Repairs & of Intruder Alarms for Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79711000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72464",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House, Witham Park, Waterside South "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Stokes",
        "email": "rebecca.stokes20@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155016",
      "name": "CHUBB FIRE and SECURITY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB1 2PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chubb House, Shadsworth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.chubbfiresecurity.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00524469",
        "legalName": "CHUBB FIRE and SECURITY LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_commercial-operations@chubbfs.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132771",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "041510-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11967.12,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "041510-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The Initial estimated total value is an estimate and the spend may vary depending on usage, call outs, etc.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Jul 2025 · 041236-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041236-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-18T11:28:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dcb5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-58226",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "041236-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155016",
          "name": "CHUBB FIRE and SECURITY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dcb5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Maintenance, Servicing, Supply, Repairs & of Intruder Alarms for Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF30"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Servicing, Maintenance, Supply, Repairs & Replacements of Intruder Alarms",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance, Servicing, Supply, Repairs & of Intruder Alarms for Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79711000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-58226",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Stokes",
        "email": "rebecca.stokes20@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155016",
      "name": "CHUBB FIRE and SECURITY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Blackburn",
        "postalCode": "BB1 2PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chubb House, Shadsworth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.chubbfiresecurity.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00524469",
        "legalName": "CHUBB FIRE and SECURITY LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk_commercial-operations@chubbfs.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132771",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "041236-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27483.4,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "041236-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The Initial estimated total value is an estimate and the spend may vary depending on usage, call outs, etc.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Feb 2025 · 004153-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "004153-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-07T12:11:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dcb5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-132771",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dcb5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 140000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Service contract for intruder alarms for 3 Lincolnshire NHS Trusts",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust<br/>Lincolnshire Community Health Services NHS Trust<br/>Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF30"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31625000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Servicing, Maintenance, Supply & Replacements of Intruder Alarms",
    "value": {
      "amount": 140000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-02-07T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-02-07T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Supplier will provide an effective management and maintenance service for various alarm systems across ULTH, LPFT & LCHS sites. The service is to include:<br/><br/>a) Testing, servicing and maintenance<br/>b) Response to and make safe<br/>c) Replacements and Repairs of system/ or part of systems.<br/><br/>Supplier must be able to provide an installation service. This installation service would be an ad hoc requirement and does not guarantee award of works.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-10"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79711000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132771",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Rebecca Stokes",
        "email": "rebecca.stokes@ulh.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522512512"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132772",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirecommunityhealthservices.nhs.uk/about-us"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}