2 Sept 2021 · 021793-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "021793-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-09-02T18:10:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a32e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3942",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021793-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27217",
"name": "BusinessWatch UK Fire and Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC JB ITT 085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Derby is inviting suppliers to submit an innovative and comprehensive tender submission for the servicing and maintenance of CCTV, Door access, Barriers and Automatic Doors across the University of Derby Estate.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Programme/Timescales",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Service Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Responsible Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Derby, Buxton, Leek and Chesterfield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Servicing & Maintenance of CCTV, Door access, Barriers and Automatic Doors",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Derby is inviting suppliers to submit an innovative and comprehensive tender submission for the servicing and maintenance of CCTV, Door access, Barriers and Automatic Doors across the University of Derby Estate.",
"classification": {
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3942",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE221GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kedleston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Brailsford",
"email": "j.brailsford@derby.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332592104"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27217",
"name": "BusinessWatch UK Fire and Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BusinessWatch UK Fire and Security Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-27218",
"name": "University of Derby",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 1GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Derby"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021793-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 148012,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021793-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Apr 2021 · 007101-2021 · tender
{
"id": "007101-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-07T13:24:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a32e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3942",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC JB ITT 085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The term of the contract is for a period of two years, with an option to extend in annual increments up to a maximum of four years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Servicing and Maintenance of Security Equipment inlcuding \nCCTV, Door access, Barriers, Speedgates and Automatic Doors\nAll work will generally be confined to University of Derby Estates buildings within the geographical area of Derbyshire, and this will include Buxton and Leek. Additional information: option to extend by 2 years after the initial 2 year period at the University's discretion (maximum 4 years in total)\nThe University recognises that markets and businesses are changing at an ever-increasing pace. The requirements detailed in this document are, therefore, the minimum acceptable to the University and shall be capable of development where appropriate and relevant.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "See Standard Supplier Questionnaire Scoring (SQ)"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Derbyshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Servicing & Maintenance of Security Equipment",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Servicing & Maintenance of CCTV, Door access, Barriers, Speedgates and Automatic Doors across the University of Derby Estate.\nAll work will generally be confined to University of Derby Estates buildings within the geographical area of Derbyshire, and this will include Buxton and Leek.\nThis Procurement does not extend to manned guarding services",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per the invitation to Tender"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Selection Criteria as stated in the Procurement Documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection Criteria as stated in the Procurement Documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As per the Invitation to Tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection Criteria as stated in the Procurement Documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3942",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE221GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kedleston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derby.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.derby.ac.uk/services/finance/procurement-suppliers-and-tendering/",
"name": "Jane Brailsford",
"email": "j.brailsford@derby.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332592104"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11401",
"name": "https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derby.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "https://ehih.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "j.brailsford@derby.ac.uk",
"email": "j.brailsford@derby.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11402",
"name": "University of Derby",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kedleston Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Derby"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Tender will be awarded for a two year period with an option to extend for a further two year, subject to satisfactory performance to a maximum of 4 years in tota",
"initiationType": "tender"
}