Lot 1
the Servicing and Maintenance of Workshop Machinery over a 3yr plus 1yr extension contract length for Dumfries and Galloway Council.
the Servicing and Maintenance of Workshop Machinery over a 3yr plus 1yr extension contract length for Dumfries and Galloway Council.
UKM92
the Servicing and Maintenance of Workshop Machinery over a 3yr plus 1yr extension contract length for Dumfries and Galloway Council.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance of plant, Workshop equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 43. The category anchor is Workshop equipment (43800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 43 | 737 | 7.5 median · 55.8 average (284 of 737 with a bid count) | 8.6 average (295 of 737 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM92 | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046f50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018148-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 12 2024 10:16:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2024 | planning | 018148-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018148-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-06-12T11:16:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1510",
"name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000769222"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "the Servicing and Maintenance of Workshop Machinery over a 3yr plus 1yr extension contract length for Dumfries and Galloway Council."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dumfries & Galloway"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM92"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Servicing and Maintenance of Workshop Machinery",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "the Servicing and Maintenance of Workshop Machinery over a 3yr plus 1yr extension contract length for Dumfries and Galloway Council.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1510",
"name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM92",
"locality": "Dumfries",
"postalCode": "DG1 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, Carruthers House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dumgal.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00219",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.CIRW@dumgal.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3033333000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=769222.\n(SC Ref:769222)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018148-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-06-12T11:16:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1510",
"name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000769222"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "the Servicing and Maintenance of Workshop Machinery over a 3yr plus 1yr extension contract length for Dumfries and Galloway Council."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Dumfries & Galloway"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM92"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Servicing and Maintenance of Workshop Machinery",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "the Servicing and Maintenance of Workshop Machinery over a 3yr plus 1yr extension contract length for Dumfries and Galloway Council.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1510",
"name": "Dumfries and Galloway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM92",
"locality": "Dumfries",
"postalCode": "DG1 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Team, Carruthers House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dumgal.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00219",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.CIRW@dumgal.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3033333000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=769222.\n(SC Ref:769222)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}