← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Accommodation & Support Services for Separated Migrant Children Homes

Buyer: Swindon Borough Council →

BuyerSwindon Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Swindon Borough Council is publishing a Contract Award Notice for the provision of Accommodation and Support Services for Separated Migrant Children Homes. The contract is for a total of 9 beds across Swindon with 1 provider, these beds can be located in multiple areas across Swindon. The initial contract term will be for 24 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months in 12-month increments (2 periods of 12 months) for a potential total contract term of 4 years as stated in the ITT documents.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Services

Statusactive
Value£934,589

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059953
Latest release ID055578-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 12 2026 10:09:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Jun 2026award, contract055578-2026
14 Jan 2026award, contract002943-2026
12 Sept 2025tender056147-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055578-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T11:09:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059953",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
    "name": "Swindon Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-4888-TVMH",
          "name": "CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN790449",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accommodation & Support Services for Separated Migrant Children Homes",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Swindon Borough Council is publishing a Contract Award Notice for the provision of Accommodation and Support Services for Separated Migrant Children Homes.\nThe contract is for a total of 9 beds across Swindon with 1 provider, these beds can be located in multiple areas across Swindon.\nThe initial contract term will be for 24 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months in 12-month increments (2 periods of 12 months) for a potential total contract term of 4 years as stated in the ITT documents.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
      "name": "Swindon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Swindon Borough Council, Civic Offices, Euclid Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Harry Mattingly",
        "email": "HMattingley@swindon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-4888-TVMH",
      "name": "CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheltenham",
        "postalCode": "GL50 3JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "340 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ccp.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPD-4888-TVMH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nigel McPeake",
        "email": "nigel.mcpeake@ccp.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 934588.72,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1121506.46
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Initial 2 year contract, with the option to extend by 2 years, in 2 separate annual increments."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055578-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055578-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-12T11:09:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
12 Jun 2026 · 055578-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055578-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T11:09:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059953",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
    "name": "Swindon Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-4888-TVMH",
          "name": "CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN790449",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accommodation & Support Services for Separated Migrant Children Homes",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Swindon Borough Council is publishing a Contract Award Notice for the provision of Accommodation and Support Services for Separated Migrant Children Homes.\nThe contract is for a total of 9 beds across Swindon with 1 provider, these beds can be located in multiple areas across Swindon.\nThe initial contract term will be for 24 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months in 12-month increments (2 periods of 12 months) for a potential total contract term of 4 years as stated in the ITT documents.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
      "name": "Swindon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Swindon Borough Council, Civic Offices, Euclid Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Harry Mattingly",
        "email": "HMattingley@swindon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-4888-TVMH",
      "name": "CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheltenham",
        "postalCode": "GL50 3JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "340 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ccp.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPD-4888-TVMH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nigel McPeake",
        "email": "nigel.mcpeake@ccp.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 934588.72,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1121506.46
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Initial 2 year contract, with the option to extend by 2 years, in 2 separate annual increments."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055578-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055578-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-12T11:09:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Jan 2026 · 002943-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002943-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-4888-TVMH",
            "name": "Caring for Communities and People"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-14T09:46:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059953",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
    "name": "Swindon Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Accommodation & Support Services for Separated Migrant Children Homes",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1869177,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2243012
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Initial contract is for 24 months, with an option to extend for a further 24 months, in 12 month increments."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "002943-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002943-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-14T09:46:52Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-4888-TVMH",
          "name": "Caring for Communities and People"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN790449",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accommodation & Support Services for Separated Migrant Children Homes",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of Accommodation and Support Services for Separated Migrant Children Homes.\nThe initial contract term will be for 24 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months in 12-month increments (2 periods of 12 months) for a potential total contract term of 4 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £800,000 and £1,000,000 across the initial 2-year contract term and between £1,600,000 and £2,000,000 across the potential total 4-year contract term.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
      "name": "Swindon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Swindon Borough Council, Civic Offices, Euclid Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Harry Mattingley",
        "email": "HMattingley@swindon.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPD-4888-TVMH",
      "name": "Caring for Communities and People",
      "roles": [
        "tenderer",
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheltenham",
        "postalCode": "GL50 3JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "340 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ccp.org.uk/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPD-4888-TVMH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nigel McPeake",
        "email": "nigel.mcpeake@ccp.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Sept 2025 · 056147-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "056147-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T12:13:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059953",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
    "name": "Swindon Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN790449",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2400000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend contract for 2 x 12 month periods"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Safeguarding",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Journey to Independence",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Barriers to Provision",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Performance",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Young Person's Voice",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value Question",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accommodation & Support Services for Separated Migrant Children Homes",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2400000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "056147-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056147-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-12T12:13:22+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Stage 1 conditions of participation with qualification required. Stage 2 invitation to tender",
      "isAccelerated": true,
      "acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of Accommodation and Support Services for Separated Migrant Children Homes.\nThe initial contract term will be for 24 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months in 12-month increments (2 periods of 12 months) for a potential total contract term of 4 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £800,000 and £1,000,000 across the initial 2-year contract term and between £1,600,000 and £2,000,000 across the potential total 4-year contract term.\nFull details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents.\nTo participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com\nTender clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal,\nincluding the project reference and title clearly in the Subject title, by 26th September\n2025, 12:00 hrs UK Local time. The Council's responses to these clarification questions\nwill be issued periodically via Messaging in ProContract tender portal.\nTender responses are required to be submitted no later than 6th October 2025, 12:00 hrs\nUK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-26T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "In order to provide unrestricted, full, direct and free of charge access to the tender documents the Authority is providing the document in the attached area of the Pro Contract e tendering portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nIn order to access the amendable versions of the documents and to submit a response suppliers will need to register as a supplier with Procontract at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nthen register interest before obtaining access and downloading the Word and Excel documents  for completion and submission",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-06T11:00:00Z"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
      "name": "Swindon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Swindon Borough Council, Civic Offices, Euclid Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Harry Mattingley",
        "email": "hmattingley@swindon.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}