Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: Government Property Agency →
The ServiceNow Specialist Managed Service provides end-to-end support, development, and optimisation of the ServiceNow platform to ensure stable, secure, and efficient operation of GPA's digital services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032620-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 19:01:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032620-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T20:01:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ServiceNow Specialist Managed Services",
"value": {
"amount": 398988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 478785.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T20:01:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
"name": "DELOITTE LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067867 / C1001312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "ServiceNow Specialist Managed Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ServiceNow Specialist Managed Service provides end-to-end support, development, and optimisation of the ServiceNow platform to ensure stable, secure, and efficient operation of GPA's digital services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement is a direct award under section 41 and Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023. No competitive procedure is being conducted. The selection of the supplier is based on technical reasons, interoperability, continuity of service, and no invitation to\ntender or participation process is being undertaken.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gpacommercialsystems@gpa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
"name": "DELOITTE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.deloitte.com/uk/en.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303675",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorbidteam@deloitte.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T20:01:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ServiceNow Specialist Managed Services",
"value": {
"amount": 398988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 478785.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T20:01:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
"name": "DELOITTE LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067867 / C1001312",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "ServiceNow Specialist Managed Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The ServiceNow Specialist Managed Service provides end-to-end support, development, and optimisation of the ServiceNow platform to ensure stable, secure, and efficient operation of GPA's digital services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement is a direct award under section 41 and Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023. No competitive procedure is being conducted. The selection of the supplier is based on technical reasons, interoperability, continuity of service, and no invitation to\ntender or participation process is being undertaken.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gpacommercialsystems@gpa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303675",
"name": "DELOITTE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.deloitte.com/uk/en.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303675",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorbidteam@deloitte.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}